Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Friis Trophy Team Race
Final
8th of 10

Duplin Trophy
Final
6th of 10

at Va. Wesleyan
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-6
27
28
Western New Eng.
Final
W, 22-8
29
Brandeis
Final
W, 6-3

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 8-2
30
31
1
at Marchiando Team Race
FInal
6th of 16 / Day 1

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
FInal
6th of 18 / Day 1

at Bates
Final
W, 8-1

Amherst
Final
L, 5-4

at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 12-6

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 10-5

at Colby
Final
W, 9-0
2
Snowflake Classic
Final
2nd of 22

Snowflake Classic
Final
1st of 18

at Marchiando Team Race
FInal
8th of 16

at Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
8th of 18

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-6

Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 17-4

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 5-4

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 23-5
3
Salem St.
Final
W, 10-4
4
5
Eastern Conn. St.
Postponed

at Wellesley
Final
W, 7-2

Williams
Final
W, 22-13

Eastern Conn. St.
Postponed

at Williams
Final
W, 18-11
6
7
at Hampton Inn Invite Day 1
Final
T-1st/17

at Sam Howell Invite (Princeton, N.J.)
Final
No Team Scoring
8
at Hampton Inn Invite Day 2
Final
1st/17

at Bates w/ MIT & RPI
Final
3rd of 4

at Bates w/ MIT & RPI
Final
3rd of 4

vs. Trinity, Coast Guard & Simmons
Final
1st of 4

vs. Coast Guard
Final
2 W, 1 L

New England Team Racing Championship
Final
4th of 12 / Day 1

at Emily Wick Trophy
Final
7th of 20 / Day 1

Colby
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-1

at Hamilton
Final
L, 10-6

Lesley
Final - 7 innings
W, 9-0

Hamilton
Final
W, 18-6

Colby
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Lesley
Final - 7 innings
W, 4-1
9
vs. Middlebury & Amherst
Final
1st of 3

vs. UMass, Middlebury & Amherst
Final
2nd of 4

New England Team Racing Championship
Final
2nd of 12

at Emily Wick Trophy
Final
8th of 20

at Middlebury
Final
L, 7-2

Colby
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Cortland St.
Final
W, 13-11

Keene St.
Final
W, 10-2

at Middlebury
Final
L, 9-0

Bates
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
at Babson
Final
L, 9-4

Roger Williams
Final
W, 14-2

MIT
Final
W, 7-2

at Babson
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
12
Keene St.
Final
W, 16-3
13
MIT
Final
T, 8-8
14
at Silfen Invitational
Final
No Scoring

at Silfen Invitational
Final
No Scoring

Emory
Final
L, 7-2

at Colby
Final
W, 6-2

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 6-3
15
Sunshine Classic
Final
1st of 6

Sunshine Classic
Final
1st of 6

vs. Bates, Wesleyan & Wellesley
Final
1 W - 5 L

vs.Bates, Wesleyan & New Hampshire
Final
5 W - 3 L

at Oberg Trophy
Final
1st of 11 / Day 1

at President's Trophy
Final
4th of 12 / Day 1

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 5-4

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 6-5

at Colby
Final
L, 5-2

at Amherst
Final
L, 21-15

Amherst
Final
W, 11-7

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 6-3

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 6-3

at Colby
Final
W, 12-3
16
at Oberg Trophy
Final
1st of 11

at President's Trophy
Final
1st of 12

Williams
Final
L, 6-3
17
Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 5-1

at Williams
Final
L, 3-2

Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
W, 10-2

at Williams
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1
18
at Bentley Newport Classic
Final
4th/6

at Bates
Final
W, 13-10

Bates
Final
L, 19-18
19
at MIT
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Amherst
Final
W, 5-4

at MIT
Final
W, 7-3
20
Bates
Final
W, 6-3
21
at Larry Ellis Invitational
FInal
No Scoring

Bowdoin
Final
L, 6-3
22
at Wildcat Spring Invitational Day 1
Final
4th/17

at Trinity College Invitational
Final
No Scoring

at Trinity College Invitational
Final
No Scoring

at Admiral's Cup
Final
1st of 18 / Day 1

at New England Championship
Final
8th of 17 / Day 1

Hamilton
Final
W, 9-0

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 15-8

Hamilton
Final
W, 9-0

Bowdoin
Final
W, 6-1

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 17-16

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 4-3

Bowdoin
Final
W, 6-5

Coast Guard
Final
W, 9-0
23
at Wildcat Spring Invitational Day 2
Final
3rd/17

at Brown Cup vs. WPI, William Smith, Skidmore & Clark
Final
6 W, 4 L

at Baker Cup vs. WPI, Skidmore, Washington College
FInal
3 W, 2 L

at Admiral's Cup
Final
1st of 18

at New England Championship
Final
8th of 17

at Bowdoin
Final
W, 8-1

Bowdoin
Final
L, 3-2

at Bowdoin
Final
W, 6-3
24
25
at Eastern Nazarene
3:00 PM

Wheaton (Mass.)
3:30 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
3:30 PM

Wheaton (Mass.)
5:30 PM
26
Endicott
3:00 PM

at Endicott
3:30 PM

Endicott
6:00 PM

at Bowdoin
7:00 PM

Bowdoin
7:00 PM
27
28
at Brandeis
3:00 PM

Bates
3:00 PM
29
at NESCAC Championships
9 a.m.

at NESCAC Championships
9 a.m.

at MIT Lightweights
9 a.m.

at New England Dinghy Championship
10:30 a.m.

at NESCAC Tournament (First Round)
TBA

at NESCAC Tournament First Round
TBA

at Williams
12:00 PM

Bates
12:00 PM

at Bowdoin
3:00 PM

Bates
3:00 PM
30
at New England Dinghy Championship
10:30 a.m.

Bates
12:00 PM

Bates
2:00 PM
1
at Eastern Conn. St.
6:00 PM
2
3
4
5
at New England Division III Championships
3 p.m.

at New England Division III Championships
3 p.m.

at NESCAC Championships
TBA

at NESCAC Championship (at Williams)
TBA

at NESCAC Championships (at Williams)
TBA
6
at New England Division III Championships
10 a.m.

at New England Division III Championships
10 a.m.

at New England Rowing Championships
8 a.m.

at New England Rowing Championships
8 a.m.

at NESCAC Championships
TBA

at NESCAC Championship (at Williams)
TBA

at NESCAC Championships (at Williams)
TBA

at NESCAC Tournament (Semifinals)
TBA

at NESCAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA