Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 17 at Trinity (Conn.) * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 18 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final - OT T, 3-3
Tue. 21 Babson Final L, 3-1
Fri. 24 vs. Brockport @ Rutland, Vt. Final L, 5-3
  WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
Sat. 25 vs. King's (Pa.) @ Rutland, Vt. Final W, 9-3
  WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 
December
Fri. 1 Williams * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 2 Middlebury * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 8 at Bowdoin * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Colby * Final L, 7-3
 
January
Fri. 5 at Plattsburgh Final L, 5-0
  W.B. Mason Winter Classic
Sat. 6 vs. Endicott @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Final L, 8-1
  W.B. Mason Winter Classic
Tue. 9 Endicott Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 13 Amherst * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 14 Hamilton * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 19 Trinity (Conn.) * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 20 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 26 at Williams * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 27 at Middlebury * Final - OT T, 1-1
 
February
Fri. 2 Connecticut Col. * Final - OT T, 0-0
Sat. 3 at Connecticut Col. * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 10 at Amherst * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 11 at Hamilton * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 16 Bowdoin * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 17 Colby * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Trinity (Conn.) % 1:00 PM
  NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals NESCAC Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 18 Trinity (Conn.) * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 4-2
Tue. 22 Becker Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. Brockport @ Rutland, Vt. Final W, 4-1
Sat. 26 vs. Western New Eng. @ Rutland, Vt. Final L, 3-1
  Rutland Herald Invitational
 
December
Fri. 2 at Williams * Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 3 at Middlebury * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 9 Bowdoin * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 10 Colby * Final W, 3-1
 
January
Sat. 7 vs. Plymouth St. @ Endicott Holiday Invitational Final L, 3-2
Sun. 8 vs. Neumann @ Endicott Final - OT T, 3-3
  Endicott Invitational Consolation Round
Tue. 10 St. Michael's Final - OT T, 2-2
Fri. 13 at Amherst * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 14 at No. 5/6 Hamilton * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 at Trinity (Conn.) * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 21 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 27 Williams * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 28 Middlebury * Final L, 1-0
 
February
Fri. 3 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 10 Amherst * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 11 No. 9/10 Hamilton * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 17 at Bowdoin * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Colby * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Trinity (Conn.) % Final L, 4-1
  NESCAC Quarterfinal
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event