Recap | Results

Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 04:32 PM
         ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012         
                                 Championships                                 
                          Armory Track & Field Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardison, David           JR Bates                   4403       4377   10   
  2 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                   4166       4343    8   
  3 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester               4250       4314    5.50
  3 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.           4332       4314    5.50
  5 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                  4294       4313    4   
  6 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                     4236       4253    3   
  7 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                  4233       4227    2   
  8 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill              4106       4166    1   
  9 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence            4176       3079  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                  7.38   1    752
  2 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                     7.41   1    742
  3 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                    7.43   1    736
  3 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill                7.43   1    736
  5 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                 7.50   1    713
  6 Hardison, David           JR Bates                     7.51   2    710
  7 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.             7.57   2    690
  8 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                       7.58   1    687
  9 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence              7.65   2    665
 10 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                     7.72   2    643
 11 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                    7.76   2    631
 12 O'Connor, James           FR TCNJ                      7.86   2    601
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.71m  FOUL  6.43m            
  2 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                 6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.39m  FOUL  6.30m            
  3 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                    6.03m   19-09.50    593
      FOUL  6.03m  FOUL            
  4 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      6.02m   19-09.00    591
      6.02m  5.56m  5.89m            
  5 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                   6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.97m  6.01m  5.94m            
  6 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
      FOUL  5.85m  5.93m            
  7 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.            5.91m   19-04.75    567
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
  8 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill               5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.70m  5.56m  5.89m            
  9 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                   5.79m   19-00.00    542
      FOUL  5.79m  5.62m            
 10 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.54m  5.28m  5.74m            
 11 O'Connor, James           FR TCNJ                     5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.32m  5.59m  5.58m            
 -- Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardison, David           JR Bates                   11.33m   37-02.25    566
      11.33m  10.73m  10.63m            
  2 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                   11.25m   36-11.00    561
      11.25m  10.97m  11.14m            
  3 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                11.07m   36-04.00    550
      11.01m  11.07m  FOUL            
  4 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                  11.06m   36-03.50    549
      10.23m  11.06m  10.71m            
  5 O'Connor, James           FR TCNJ                    10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.43m  10.07m  10.09m            
  6 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                   10.25m   33-07.50    501
      10.25m  9.71m  9.55m            
  7 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence            10.16m   33-04.00    495
      9.78m  10.13m  10.16m            
  8 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      9.88m   32-05.00    478
      FOUL  9.88m  9.10m            
  9 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill               9.43m   30-11.25    451
      7.51m  9.43m  8.82m            
 10 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                9.16m   30-00.75    435
      9.16m  8.27m  8.95m            
 11 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.            8.67m   28-05.50    406
      8.67m  FOUL  7.99m            
 12 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                   7.43m   24-04.50    333
      7.43m  7.39m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.            1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                  8.59   1    839
  2 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.             8.74   3    804
  3 Hardison, David           JR Bates                     8.79   3    793
  4 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence              8.85   3    779
  5 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                 8.89   1    770
  6 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                     9.03   2    739
  7 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                    9.11   1    722
  8 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                    9.21   2    700
  9 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                       9.38   2    664
 10 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                     9.40   1    660
 11 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill                9.65   2    609
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                   3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.            3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P    O   XO  XXO  XPP 
  7 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    O    O  PXX    X 
  7 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill               3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
       XO    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                 2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 -- Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence                NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                 2:46.03     808
  2 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester              2:53.47     730
  3 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                 2:53.85     726
  4 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                    2:54.21     722
  5 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill             2:56.88     695
  6 Hardison, David           JR Bates                  3:01.11     653
  7 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                  3:03.10     634
  8 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.          3:03.18     633
  9 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence           3:10.68     563
 

 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 17.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: @ 15.54m                                                         
   Meet Rec.: @ 17.39m  1998        Robert Grieco, UMass Boston                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pless, David              JR Bates                 17.74m     17.94m@  58-10.25  10   
      16.85m  15.78m  17.76m  16.02m  17.94m  17.00m
  2 Williamson, Brian         FR Tufts                 15.51m     15.69m@  51-05.75   8   
      13.81m  15.69m  15.43m  FOUL  14.68m  15.03m
  3 Enos, Sean                FR Bates                 15.85m     15.65m@  51-04.25   6   
      14.91m  15.65m  14.15m  14.87m  10.81m  14.42m
  4 Colgan, Dustin            SR Brockport St.         15.53m     15.64m@  51-03.75   5   
      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  13.89m  13.38m  14.98m
  5 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater St.       15.35m     15.53m   50-11.50   4   
      FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  15.53m  15.34m  FOUL
  6 Recla, Mike               FR Widener               15.80m     15.42m   50-07.25   3   
      FOUL  15.09m  15.08m  15.09m  15.42m  FOUL
  7 Hicks, Dwight             SO Utica                 15.33m     15.38m   50-05.50   2   
      15.38m  15.25m  15.22m  14.70m  FOUL  14.41m
  8 Yarbough, Robert          SR UMass Dartmouth       14.54m     15.00m   49-02.50   1   
      15.00m  14.95m  14.64m  13.90m  13.97m  14.20m
  9 Canonico, Dane            JR Albright              15.15m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.48m  14.18m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
 10 Harmon, Matt              SR Southern Maine        14.50m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      13.81m  FOUL  14.78m            
 11 Moulo, Matt               SR Fitchburg St          15.02m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.20m  FOUL  14.71m         
 12 Torres, Justin            JR Cortland St.          15.42m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  14.15m  14.17m         
 13 Durant, Mason             FR Springfield           14.54m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      12.31m  13.87m  14.57m         
 14 Ganshow, Brendon          SO Brockport St.         14.50m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.09m  13.76m  14.38m         
 15 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater St.       14.51m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL         
 16 Harvey, Orlando           SO Springfield           14.75m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.72m         
 17 Gilboy, John              JR Colby                 14.45m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.97m  13.36m  13.53m         
 18 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater St.       14.48m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.48m  13.51m  FOUL            
 19 Cerminara, John           JR PSU-Behrend           14.68m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  13.12m  13.43m         
 20 Alexis, Elston            JR Medgar Evers          14.48m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  12.50m  13.43m         
 21 White, John               SO Southern Maine        14.85m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      10.96m  13.41m  12.40m         
 -- Keels, Antoine            FR Brockport St.         14.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 

 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 18.44m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: @ 16.58m                                                         
   Meet Rec.: @ 18.94m  3/8/2008    Erik Jones, St. Lawrence                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                 16.52m     18.70m#  61-04.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.41m  18.70m  17.97m  16.24m
  2 Pless, David              JR Bates                 19.15m     18.49m#  60-08.00   8   
      18.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Desrochers, Zachary       JR Fitchburg St          16.98m     18.24m@  59-10.25   6   
      15.45m  17.30m  16.99m  FOUL  18.24m  FOUL
  4 Moulo, Matt               SR Fitchburg St          18.62m     18.05m@  59-02.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.22m  17.55m  18.05m  17.48m
  5 Brown, Edward             JR Farmingdale St.       18.09m     17.73m@  58-02.00   4   
      FOUL  16.97m  16.82m  17.22m  16.86m  17.73m
  6 Hamilton, Jusan           SR Ithaca                16.22m     17.70m@  58-01.00   3   
      FOUL  17.70m  FOUL  16.60m  16.17m  15.83m
  7 Colgan, Dustin            SR Brockport St.         16.69m     17.63m@  57-10.25   2   
      15.40m  FOUL  17.63m  15.66m  FOUL  14.57m
  8 Cowher, Rusty             SR Williams              18.17m     17.60m@  57-09.00   1   
      16.88m  16.34m  17.52m  16.91m  FOUL  17.60m
  9 Doty, Casey               SR RIT                   16.45m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.25m  15.03m  15.70m  16.09m  16.05m  16.20m
 10 Johnson, Troy             JR RIT                   15.51m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      14.85m  15.70m  14.84m  15.75m  FOUL  14.92m
 11 McCann, Harrison          JR Worcester State       16.40m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      13.17m  15.54m  FOUL         
 12 Enos, Sean                FR Bates                 15.39m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  13.77m  FOUL          
 13 Harmon, Matt              SR Southern Maine        16.12m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  15.22m  15.34m         
 14 Blaisdell, A.J.           JR St. Lawrence          15.71m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.09m  15.18m  15.11m         
 15 Aronson, Adam             JR Tufts                 15.52m     15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.50m  15.01m  FOUL         
 16 Yarbough, Robert          SR UMass Dartmouth       17.87m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  15.00m  14.06m            
 17 Roth, J.D.                FR Oneonta               15.79m     14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.07m  14.93m         
 18 Kraemer, Andrew           JR Stevens Inst.         15.73m    J14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.93m  FOUL         
 19 Williams, Tyler           FR Widener               15.78m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  14.52m  13.77m         
 20 Maloney, Ed               JR Widener               15.60m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.85m  13.88m  14.22m         
 21 Hicks, Dwight             SO Utica                 15.58m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.98m         
 -- Prendergast, Tyler        SO Cortland St.          15.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bilentschuk, Sebastian    JR Worcester State       15.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Ieshawn          FR Farmingdale St.       16.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 

 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 7.24m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @ 6.96m                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @ 7.56m  2001        Rob Tyson, Wheaton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              SO UMass Dartmouth        7.06m      7.30m#  23-11.50  10   
      7.30m  FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  FOUL  6.87m
  2 Hockman, Taylor           SR Wash & Jefferson       7.02m      7.12m@  23-04.50   8   
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL  6.90m  6.83m  7.12m
  3 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                  6.84m      7.06m@  23-02.00   6   
      7.06m  6.59m  6.91m  6.71m  6.49m  PASS
  4 Moore, Marquis            JR RIT                    7.10m      6.99m@  22-11.25   5   
      6.86m  6.99m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  6.55m
  5 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield            7.30m      6.95m   22-09.75   4   
      6.75m  6.87m  6.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Balter, Max               SR Union                  7.05m      6.85m   22-05.75   3   
      6.81m  6.85m  FOUL  6.69m  6.79m  6.68m
  7 Bucklin, Kyle             SR Union                  6.84m     J6.85m   22-05.75   2   
      6.66m     6.79m        6.85m
  8 Cook, Chris               FR USMMA                  6.72m      6.82m   22-04.50   1   
      6.82m  6.43m  6.10m  6.63m  6.38m  5.86m
  9 Maley, Brian              JR Ithaca                 6.78m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.52m  6.79m  6.73m  6.29m  6.67m  6.77m
 10 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester State        6.72m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.53m  6.77m  6.58m         
 11 Joint, Kris               SO Moravian               6.71m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m          
 12 Athias, Andrew            FR RIT                    6.82m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.05m  6.48m  6.74m         
 13 Pete, Richard             FR Buffalo State          6.89m      6.70m   21-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.70m         
 14 Turner, Justin            JR Gwynedd-Mercy          6.76m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.64m  6.65m         
 15 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SO WPI                    6.74m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.54m  6.63m         
 16 Miller, Joseph            SO Lebanon Valley         6.84m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.55m  6.62m  6.26m         
 17 Lamarre, Alix             JR Farmingdale St.        7.02m     J6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  6.62m  6.40m         
 18 Lark, Tommie              SR Wesleyan               7.08m      6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  4.99m  6.56m         
 19 Masterson, Thomas         SR Delaware Valley        6.76m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  6.41m  6.39m         
 20 Granger, Jonathyn         FR Cortland St.           6.72m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      4.21m  6.08m  6.54m         
 21 Wiley, Caleb              JR Lebanon Valley         6.76m      6.48m   21-03.25 
         6.41m  6.48m         
 22 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield            6.72m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.35m  6.47m  6.30m         
 23 Samaroo, Jamal            FR St. Lawrence           6.77m     J6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.31m  4.78m  6.47m         
 24 Jones, Donnell            JR Farmingdale St.        6.94m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      FOUL  6.46m  6.24m           
 25 Paquin, Todd              JR Worcester State        6.72m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  6.41m  6.41m         
 26 Lumsden Jr, Dorrell       FR Buffalo State          6.87m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.20m         
 27 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams               6.77m      6.31m   20-08.50 
         6.15m  6.31m         
 28 Morales, Henry            JR UMass Boston           6.76m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      5.99m  6.23m  6.16m         
 29 Drexler, Austin           SR RPI                    6.78m      6.22m   20-05.00 
         6.22m  6.20m           
 30 Pugh, Mickeal             FR Lebanon Valley         6.75m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.99m  6.15m  5.61m         
 31 Harris, Frederick         FR Farmingdale St.        6.80m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.50m  5.79m  5.96m         
 

 

 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 14.64m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: @ 14.00m                                                         
   Meet Rec.: @ 15.05m  2001        Mike Coleman, Widener                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield           14.83m     14.89m#  48-10.25  10   
      FOUL  14.44m  14.69m  FOUL  14.80m  14.89m
  2 Perry, Chris              SO UMass Dartmouth       14.87m     14.60m@  47-11.00   8   
      FOUL  14.32m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 D'Aiutolo, Steve          JR TCNJ                  14.32m     14.39m@  47-02.50   6   
      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  14.39m
  4 Samaroo, Jamal            FR St. Lawrence          13.84m     14.32m@  46-11.75   5   
      13.09m  13.37m  14.08m  14.32m  PASS  FOUL
  5 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams              14.26m     14.11m@  46-03.50   4   
      13.82m  13.77m  13.91m  13.64m  13.95m  14.11m
  6 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                 14.47m     14.08m@  46-02.50   3   
      14.08m  13.49m  FOUL         
  7 Joint, Kris               SO Moravian              13.99m     14.03m@  46-00.50   2   
      13.49m  13.35m  13.77m  13.65m  14.03m  13.80m
  8 Charsky, Andrew           JR Fredonia St.          14.25m     14.00m@  45-11.25   1   
      FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  14.00m
  9 Coleman, Daquan           SR Oswego State          14.15m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  13.94m
 10 Amado, Craig              SO RIC                   14.86m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 11 Amado, Aaron              FR UMass Dartmouth       14.06m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.03m  13.27m  13.77m  13.25m  12.06m  13.03m
 12 King, Travis              JR Moravian              13.92m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.32m  FOUL  13.76m         
 13 Abron, Kyle               SR Buffalo State         13.86m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.41m  13.52m         
 14 Nasso, Kebba              FR UMass Boston          13.67m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.96m  13.50m  FOUL         
 15 Martin, Chris             SR Bowdoin               13.67m    J13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.59m  12.91m  13.50m         
 16 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater St.       13.62m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.91m  12.93m  13.25m         
 17 Dowell, Phillip           FR Ramapo                13.54m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.01m         
 18 Young, Brandon            FR Alvernia              13.71m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.89m  12.56m  12.93m         
 19 French, Gregory           SR Wash & Jefferson      13.50m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.42m  12.55m  12.23m         
 -- Moore, Marquis            JR RIT                   14.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hockman, Taylor           SR Wash & Jefferson      13.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 

 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.87m
   NCAA Auto: # 2.09m              , CCNY                                      
   NCAA PROV: @ 2.01m                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @ 2.16m  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Justin            JR Gwynedd-Mercy          2.09m      2.07m@   6-09.50  10   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Silber, Stephen           SO RPI                    2.03m      2.02m@   6-07.50   8   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Macmannis, Conor          FR PSU-Behrend            1.93m      1.97m    6-05.50   5.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dorren, Jamie             FR RIT                    2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50   5.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sadler, Graham            SO Hamilton               1.99m      1.92m    6-03.50   1.25
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lisa, Scott               SO TCNJ                   1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50   1.25
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kane, Brian               SO St. Lawrence           1.99m      1.92m    6-03.50   1.25
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hart, Tylor               FR UMass Boston           2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50   1.25
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Loomis, Brandon           SO Cortland St.           1.99m      1.92m    6-03.50   1.25
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater St.        1.94m      1.92m    6-03.50   1.25
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Genco, Chris              FR Bowdoin                1.94m      1.92m    6-03.50   1.25
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Riley, Eric               FR St. John Fisher        1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50   1.25
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Richardson, Tristan       FR WPI                    1.96m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 13 Johnson, Andrew           SO Worcester State        1.98m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Strait, Mathieu           FR RPI                    1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Cassin, Isaiah            SO Alfred                 1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 13 Maser, Jeffrey            FR Brandeis               1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Ferguson, William         SO Springfield            1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ross, Daniel              FR Worcester State        1.96m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Knight, John              SR RPI                    1.95m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn St.       1.93m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Lofton, Ervin             FR UMass Boston           1.95m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Pinto, Robert             FR Stevens Inst.          1.93m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 4.41m
   NCAA Auto: # 5.06m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @ 4.70m                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @ 4.96m  1995        Drew Osinger, Coast Guard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Nathan          SR MIT                    4.90m      5.13m#  16-10.00  10    JO 5.18X5.13O
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.18 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield State        4.80m      5.01m@  16-05.25   7    JO 5.18X5.13X
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.18 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ferrara, Zach             JR Brockport St.          5.00m      5.01m@  16-05.25   7    JO 5.18X5.13X
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.18 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rollins, Broncho          SR Fredonia St.           4.85m      4.86m@  15-11.25   5   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Pericozzi, Ryan           SR Cortland St.           5.00m     J4.86m@  15-11.25   4   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Bilka, Dylan              FR PSU-Behrend            4.73m     J4.86m@  15-11.25   3   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nakanishi, Brad           JR Tufts                  4.85m      4.71m@  15-05.50   2   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Layng, Timothy            SR Moravian               4.96m     J4.71m@  15-05.50   1   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Alorro, Julio             JR TCNJ                   4.75m     J4.71m@  15-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dahleiden, Cody           JR Fredonia St.           4.65m      4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      JR Williams               4.60m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Bucaro, Ken               SR Cortland St.           4.70m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Chang, Christopher        SR RPI                    4.70m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rothaus, Trevor           SO Tufts                  4.55m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ten Eyck, Connor          FR Cortland St.           4.56m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Allen, Matthew            FR Buffalo State          4.55m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Dalpiaz, Nicco            SR Moravian               4.60m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Goldstein, Sam            SR Bates                  4.60m         NH            
     4.41 4.56 
        P  XXX 
 

 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: #  7.55                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @  7.75                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @  7.43  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  8.43       8.25Q  1 
  2 Chu, Kevin                SO Middlebury              8.47       8.40Q  2 
  3 Duncan, Jerome            JR Lebanon Valley          8.19       8.27Q  1 
  4 Lee, Cameron              JR RIT                     8.39       8.41Q  2 
  5 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard             8.25       8.39q  1 
  6 Kastner, David            JR RPI                     8.41       8.44q  1 
  6 Dalpiaz, Nicco            SR Moravian                8.50       8.44q  1 
  8 Coleman, Daquan           SR Oswego State            8.50       8.45q  1 
  9 Haeuser, Anthony          JR Bates                   8.46       8.51   2 
 10 Fredericks, Jacob         SO St. Lawrence            8.52       8.53   2 
 11 Miller, Jermaine          SO Oneonta                 8.54       8.58   2 
 12 Farrell, Rob              FR Oneonta                 8.53       8.72   1 
 13 Confer, Matt              JR Ithaca                  8.52       8.77   2 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  7.55                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @  7.75                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @  7.43  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard             8.39       8.31   10    8.306
  2 Duncan, Jerome            JR Lebanon Valley          8.27       8.31    8    8.308
  3 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  8.25       8.32    6   
  4 Coleman, Daquan           SR Oswego State            8.45       8.43    5   
  5 Chu, Kevin                SO Middlebury              8.40       8.46    4   
  6 Lee, Cameron              JR RIT                     8.41       8.49    3   
  7 Kastner, David            JR RPI                     8.44       8.50    2   
  8 Dalpiaz, Nicco            SR Moravian                8.44       8.57    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Haeuser, Anthony          JR Bates                   8.51             
 10 Fredericks, Jacob         SO St. Lawrence            8.53             
 11 Miller, Jermaine          SO Oneonta                 8.58             
 12 Farrell, Rob              FR Oneonta                 8.72             
 13 Confer, Matt              JR Ithaca                  8.77             
 

 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: #  6.36                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @  6.47                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @  6.29  2000        Stanley Egbor, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kone, Dominique           JR Colby                   6.85       6.83Q  5 
  2 Bernstein, Sean           JR Oneonta                 6.91       6.91Q  1 
  3 Pitts, Travis             SR Delaware Valley         6.92       6.93Q  4 
  3 Medina, Chris             SR TCNJ                    6.89       6.93Q  3 
  5 Gondre, Phito             FR UMass Dartmouth         6.84       6.97Q  2 
  6 Brown, Ackeme             JR Ramapo                  6.89       6.93q  4 
  7 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                6.93       6.94q  3 
  8 Simon, Jonathan           FR NYU                     6.92       6.95q  1 
  9 Law, Jalen                SO Buffalo State           6.93       6.97   5 
 10 Asante, Vincent           SO Brandeis                7.07       7.01   1 
 11 Owusu, Sylvester          JR Utica                   6.99       7.01   2 
 12 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO Frostburg St            7.09       7.03   2 
 13 Keliojor, Sam             JR Gwynedd-Mercy           7.07       7.05   4 
 14 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mass.)         7.08       7.06   5 
 15 Gardner, Jovannie         JR Lehman                  6.99       7.07   3 
 16 Robertson, Xzavier        JR Frostburg St            7.06       7.08   4 
 17 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield State         7.05       7.08   3 
 18 Whitlock, Bryan           SO Buffalo State           7.03       7.09   4 
 19 Colley, Gavin             FR Widener                 6.99       7.10   5 
 20 Norris, Blest             JR RIC                     6.98       7.10   2 
 21 Roberts, Jarell           JR St. Lawrence            7.03       7.11   1 
 22 Jiggetts, Rob             SR TCNJ                    7.01       7.11   1 
 23 Spofford, Isaiah          FR Bates                   7.09       7.12   5 
 24 Thomas, Webster           SR Fredonia St.            7.04       7.13   2 
 25 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St            7.07       7.14   1 
 25 Kazeem, Tosin             FR Union                   7.04       7.14   3 
 27 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  7.09       7.14   2 
 28 Drexler, Austin           SR RPI                     7.04       7.22   5 
 29 McCloud, Tyrone           FR Alvernia                7.05       7.26   2 
 30 Willis, Dennis            FR Rutgers-Newark          7.07       7.28   3 
 -- Willis, Jake              SO Ithaca                  7.10         FS   3 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.36                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @  6.47                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @  6.29  2000        Stanley Egbor, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kone, Dominique           JR Colby                   6.83       6.80   10   
  2 Bernstein, Sean           JR Oneonta                 6.91       6.91    8   
  3 Pitts, Travis             SR Delaware Valley         6.93       6.92    6   
  4 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                6.94       6.96    5   
  5 Medina, Chris             SR TCNJ                    6.93       7.00    4   
  6 Simon, Jonathan           FR NYU                     6.95       7.01    3    7.002
  7 Gondre, Phito             FR UMass Dartmouth         6.97       7.01    2    7.007
  8 Brown, Ackeme             JR Ramapo                  6.93       7.03    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Law, Jalen                SO Buffalo State           6.97             
 10 Asante, Vincent           SO Brandeis                7.01             
 11 Owusu, Sylvester          JR Utica                   7.01             
 12 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO Frostburg St            7.03             
 13 Keliojor, Sam             JR Gwynedd-Mercy           7.05             
 14 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mass.)         7.06             
 15 Gardner, Jovannie         JR Lehman                  7.07             
 16 Robertson, Xzavier        JR Frostburg St            7.08             
 17 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield State         7.08             
 18 Whitlock, Bryan           SO Buffalo State           7.09             
 19 Colley, Gavin             FR Widener                 7.10             
 20 Norris, Blest             JR RIC                     7.10             
 21 Roberts, Jarell           JR St. Lawrence            7.11             
 22 Jiggetts, Rob             SR TCNJ                    7.11             
 23 Spofford, Isaiah          FR Bates                   7.12             
 24 Thomas, Webster           SR Fredonia St.            7.13             
 25 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St            7.14             
 25 Kazeem, Tosin             FR Union                   7.14             
 27 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  7.14             
 28 Drexler, Austin           SR RPI                     7.22             
 29 McCloud, Tyrone           FR Alvernia                7.26             
 30 Willis, Dennis            FR Rutgers-Newark          7.28             
 -- Willis, Jake              SO Ithaca                   FS              
 

 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 21.52  2000        Stanley Egbor, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dedewo, Paul              JR CCNY                   21.85      21.88   5  10   
  2 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan               22.08      22.28   5   8   
  3 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mass.)        22.21      22.38   5   6   
  4 Dunkleberger, Daniel      SR Gwynedd-Mercy          22.55      22.41   3   5   
  5 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                 22.68      22.43   1   4   
  6 Gondre, Phito             FR UMass Dartmouth        22.58      22.44   2   3   
  7 Roberts, Jarell           JR St. Lawrence           22.44      22.49   4   2   
  8 Kazeem, Tosin             FR Union                  22.54      22.55   3   1   
  9 Nasso, Kebba              FR UMass Boston           22.45      22.57   5 
 10 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St           22.66      22.60   2 
 11 Viola, Drew               SR Gwynedd-Mercy          22.67      22.65   1 
 12 Paquin, Todd              JR Worcester State        22.40      22.75   4 
 13 Spofford, Isaiah          FR Bates                  22.48      22.75   3 
 14 Holtzman, Bryan           SO Middlebury             22.49      22.78   3 
 15 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel               22.62      22.79   2 
 16 Asante, Vincent           SO Brandeis               22.80      22.88   4 
 17 Magliaro, Kyle            JR TCNJ                   22.64      22.88   2 
 18 Cortes, Gilson            SO NYU                    22.72      22.93   2 
 19 Drexler, Austin           SR RPI                    22.78      22.99   1 
 20 Gardner, Jovannie         JR Lehman                 22.66      23.03   1 
 21 Wegener, Will             FR Southern Maine         22.80      23.08   4 
 22 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn St.       22.65      23.08   3 
 23 Jiggetts, Rob             SR TCNJ                   22.47      23.13   4 
 24 Keliojor, Sam             JR Gwynedd-Mercy          22.77      23.21   3 
 25 Bullen, Jomo              SO Medgar Evers           22.76      23.43   1 
 

 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 47.90                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @ 49.10                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @ 48.38  1995        James Lavalee, Tufts                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dedewo, Paul              JR CCNY                   49.45      48.52@  4  10   
  2 Curtis, Matthew           SO Rutgers-Camden         49.36      48.68@  5   8   
  3 Nasso, Kebba              FR UMass Boston           49.45      48.76@  4   6   
  4 Scott, Richard            SR Alfred                 49.37      49.20   5   5   
  5 Hetzler, Peter            SO Middlebury             50.18      49.22   2   4   
  6 McKinney, Dan             JR NYU                    49.43      49.35   5   3   
  7 Jacobs, Charles           SR Frostburg St           49.78      49.44   3   2   
  8 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                 50.62      49.75   1   1   
  9 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel               50.16      49.80   2 
 10 Collins, Joey             FR WPI                    49.69      49.92   4 
 11 Adams, Anthony            SR Gwynedd-Mercy          50.46      49.95   1 
 12 Chisholm, Nicholas        SR Rochester              50.29      50.14   2 
 13 Wren, Sean                SR Oneonta                49.76      50.16   3 
 14 Arneaud, Gerald           JR UMass Dartmouth        50.02      50.17   3 
 15 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn St.       50.25      50.45   2 
 16 Ketchum, Miles            SR Wheaton (Mass.)        50.18      51.05   2 
 17 Amado, Craig              SO RIC                    49.97      51.14   3 
 18 Spekhardt, Michael        SO TCNJ                   50.61      51.17   1 
 19 Rollins, Davon            SR Buffalo State          49.69      51.29   4 
 20 Bullen, Jomo              SO Medgar Evers           51.04      51.47   1 
 -- Campbell, James           SO Buffalo State          49.20        DNF   5 
 

 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 1:02.10  2000        Chris Downe, Bowdoin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melton, Matt              SO Amherst              1:04.26    1:04.19   5  10   
  2 Bruno, Nathan             SO Emmanuel             1:05.15    1:04.75   5   8   
  3 Israel, Jeremy            FR Regis                1:06.85    1:05.40   4   6   
  4 Stein, Brett              SR Bowdoin              1:05.15    1:05.46   5   5   
  5 Scanlon, John             JR RPI                  1:05.65    1:05.51   5   4   
  6 Sanchez, Tomas            FR USMMA                1:06.41    1:05.52   4   3   
  7 Macci, Taylor             SO St. Lawrence         1:07.24    1:06.00   2   2   
  8 Wartinger, Kevin          SR Brockport St.        1:07.40    1:06.01   2   1   
  9 Mann, Mason               FR Ithaca               1:06.81    1:06.14   4 
 10 Landry, Dylan             FR RPI                  1:06.59    1:06.32   4 
 11 Ballow, Mike              SO RIT                  1:07.64    1:06.65   2 
 12 Goehring, Josh            FR Bridgewater St.      1:05.81    1:06.74   5 
 13 Nafie, Matthew            JR RPI                  1:07.48    1:07.01   2 
 14 Jehle, Andrew             SR Geneseo St.          1:07.10    1:07.05   3 
 15 Mercer, Kevin             SR Plattsburgh          1:06.96    1:07.08   3 
 16 Rathkey, Ian              SO Conn College         1:07.00    1:07.22   3 
 17 Frederic, William         FR Farmingdale St.      1:07.21    1:07.30   3 
 18 Pageau, Jason             JR Plattsburgh          1:07.21    1:07.36   3 
 19 Whitney, Brendan          SO Oneonta              1:06.28    1:07.41   4 
 20 Weaver, Jeremy            JR Alfred               1:07.55    1:07.49   2 
 21 Codola, Nick              FR Amherst              1:07.24    1:07.87   3 
 22 Corcoran, Peter           SR Bates                1:06.22    1:08.11   5 
 23 Baker, Brett              SR Southern Maine       1:06.96    1:08.26   4 
 -- Cover, Evan               FR Tufts                1:07.82         DQ   1 
 -- Young, Kevin              SR USMMA                1:07.69         DQ   1 
 -- Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                 1:07.90         DQ   1 
 -- Kastler, Matt             JR Ithaca               1:07.75         DQ   1 
 

 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 1:52.30                                                        
   NCAA PROV: @ 1:54.40                                                        
   Meet Rec.: @ 1:52.00  3/8/2008    Nick Stenuf, Nazareth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ambrosi, Steve            SR Moravian             1:53.94    1:52.57@  10   
  2 Weekes, Tarik             JR York (N.Y.)          1:57.74    1:54.05@   8   
  3 English, Colin            SO Ramapo               1:56.62    1:54.11@   6   
  4 Carter, Chris             JR Geneseo St.          1:53.67    1:54.18@   5   
  5 Tasco, Dominic            SO TCNJ                 1:54.89    1:54.62    4   
  6 Knych, Jack               SR St. Lawrence         1:56.62    1:54.65    3   
  7 Nisky, Dylan              SO Colby                1:52.93    1:54.76    2   
  8 Conn, Dennis              SR Widener              1:55.53    1:54.94    1   
  9 Moutenot, Erik            FR TCNJ                 1:55.11    1:55.17  
 10 Oubida, Bertrand          SO CCNY                 1:55.68    1:55.34  
 11 Stadnick, Shawn           JR RIC                  1:56.65    1:55.49  
 12 Mathews, Nate             SO Brockport St.        1:54.74    1:55.63  
 13 Ngabo, Alex               FR Buffalo State        1:55.48    1:55.83  
 14 Piacentini, Anthony       SO Fredonia St.         1:56.08    1:55.84  
 15 VanDenHengel, Matt        SR Gwynedd-Mercy        1:54.73    1:56.36  
 16 Haskins, Tom              SO Oneonta              1:55.94    1:56.67  
 17 Scully, Dan               SR Trinity              1:55.14    1:56.80  
 18 Irr, Adam                 JR RIT                  1:57.14    1:56.91  
 19 Bronson, Kevin            SR Geneseo St.          1:56.96    1:56.91  
 20 Kern, Mik                 JR Brandeis             1:57.40    1:56.97  
 21 Kerin, John               JR UMass Boston         1:56.67    1:57.83  
 22 Bohunicky, David          FR Oneonta              1:56.29    1:58.54  
 23 Craft, Sam                SO Middlebury           1:56.40    1:58.66  
 24 Kish, Zach                FR NYU                  1:57.69    1:58.79  
 25 Desmond, Kevin            FR Southern Maine       1:56.60    2:02.30  
 

 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 2:27.13  2001        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben              SR Amherst              2:28.93    2:25.50@  10   
  2 Turlip, Matt              SR NYU                  2:29.07    2:27.69    8   
  3 Sukeforth, Andrew         SO Bridgewater St.      2:32.08    2:29.69    6   
  4 Stansel, John             FR Bates                2:31.81    2:30.02    5   
  5 Boeding, James            SO Bowdoin              2:32.64    2:30.22    4   
  6 Miller, Josh              SO Cobleskill           2:31.93    2:30.25    3   
  7 Doherty Munro, Luke       JR Colby                2:31.08    2:30.43    2   
  8 Cashin, Conor             SO Cobleskill           2:33.09    2:30.68    1   
  9 Hartnett, Gregory         SR Rochester            2:32.60    2:32.12  
 10 Boutin, Marc              SR Brandeis             2:33.63    2:32.31  
 11 O'Connell, Ryan           JR Springfield          2:33.10    2:32.86  
 12 Streb, Mark               SR Geneseo St.          2:32.91    2:32.92  
 13 Gilmore, Ryan             SO NYU                  2:34.27    2:33.05  
 14 Cotant, Austin            JR Wesleyan             2:32.91    2:33.05  
 15 Gumina, Tyler             FR RPI                  2:33.77    2:33.20  
 16 Seyffart, James           SO TCNJ                 2:34.40    2:33.52  
 17 Turlip, Justin            FR NYU                  2:33.23    2:33.78  
 18 Ogilvie, Colin            SR Bowdoin              2:33.12    2:33.83  
 19 Condon, Patrick           JR RPI                  2:33.71    2:34.12  
 20 Scully, Matt              JR Springfield          2:33.24    2:34.28  
 21 Rosenbach, Michael        FR Brandeis             2:34.21    2:34.29  
 22 Gallant, Bobby            FR Oneonta              2:32.88    2:34.30  
 23 Brosh, Adam               JR Tufts                2:34.03    2:35.43  
 24 Giannino, Matt            SO RIT                  2:32.93    2:35.51  
 25 Mader, Karl               JR Wheaton (Mass.)      2:34.46    2:36.94  
 26 Bruno, Nathan             SO Emmanuel             2:32.83    2:37.57  
 27 Roth, Sam                 JR Wesleyan             2:33.85    2:37.76  
 28 Reighard, Charlie         SO Amherst              2:34.19    2:39.07  
 

 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 4:10.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: @ 4:15.00                                                        
   Meet Rec.: @ 4:12.02  3/8/2008    Erik Donohoe, St. Lawrence                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Patrick           JR Amherst              4:11.10    4:12.25@  10   
  2 Gazzeloni, Julian         SO Southern Maine       4:12.45    4:13.97@   8   
  3 Davies, Jack              JR Middlebury           4:11.31    4:14.36@   6   
  4 Amengual, Cody            SO Cortland St.         4:16.25    4:14.43@   5   
  5 Clark, Tom                JR Geneseo St.          4:16.04    4:16.14    4   
  6 Geary, David              JR Ithaca               4:21.80    4:16.96    3   
  7 Fannon, Pat               JR Cortland St.         4:18.24    4:17.19    2   
  8 Sukeforth, Andrew         SO Bridgewater St.      4:15.37    4:17.35    1   
  9 Fleisher, Andrew          SR Rochester            4:20.34    4:17.51  
 10 Cotant, Austin            JR Wesleyan             4:16.14    4:17.63  
 11 Carotenuto, Michael       SO Rowan                4:18.27    4:18.44  
 12 McCloskey, Conor          JR RIC                  4:12.95    4:18.90  
 13 Krathwohl, Greg           SO Middlebury           4:21.68    4:19.36  
 14 Widzgowski, Ryan          SO Keene State          4:19.62    4:19.57  
 15 Wallis, Ben               SO Tufts                4:18.82    4:20.31  
 16 Sklar, Romey              FR Amherst              4:21.37    4:20.60  
 17 Lutcza, Matt              SR Moravian             4:20.50    4:20.78  
 18 Farrell, Dillon           FR Moravian             4:21.74    4:21.16  
 19 Quinn, Michael            SO Widener              4:21.89    4:22.28  
 20 Gallagher, Andy           JR TCNJ                 4:19.81    4:22.72  
 21 Saba, Nicholas            SO Bowdoin              4:18.78    4:23.17  
 22 Noble, Donald             JR Moravian             4:18.21    4:24.69  
 23 Even, Tim                 SR Southern Maine       4:20.96    4:26.60  
 24 Rawls, Robert             FR Rowan                4:18.42    4:26.71  
 25 Brosh, Adam               JR Tufts                4:22.75    4:28.11  
 26 McGeever, Shaun           SR TCNJ                 4:15.51    4:28.80  
 27 Garrity, Mike             SR Widener              4:17.41    4:29.15  
 

 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 8:18.16  1995        Marzuki Stevens, Williams                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Brian             SR Springfield          8:28.80    8:21.42   10   
  2 Hannan, Tully             SO Bates                8:33.10    8:27.87    8   
  3 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St         8:34.97    8:28.97    6   
  4 Marks, Kyle               JR Tufts                8:37.00    8:29.32    5   
  5 Kubiak, Brett             SO Gwynedd-Mercy        8:42.74    8:32.26    4   
  6 Longo, John               JR Oneonta              8:42.01    8:35.15    3   
  7 Boyd, Ryan                SR NYU                  8:42.42    8:35.67    2   
  8 Colvin, Ed                SO Brandeis             8:46.28    8:36.39    1   
  9 Lee, Anthony              JR Middlebury           8:41.90    8:36.73  
 10 Bickell, Nathan           JR Ithaca               8:49.06    8:37.34  
 11 Quinn, Sean               SO RPI                  8:41.42    8:37.38  
 12 Connelly, Alec            JR Rutgers-Camden       8:49.66    8:38.73  
 13 Schaaf, Wilder            SO Middlebury           8:44.78    8:39.15  
 14 McCauley, Jake            SO Tufts                8:47.87    8:39.30  
 15 Grebey, James             SR Hamilton             8:47.16    8:39.46  
 16 Xie, Benjamin             FR MIT                  8:39.19    8:40.70  
 17 Bonilla, Kevin            JR NYU                  8:47.67    8:42.74  
 18 Turissini, Greg           FR Amherst              8:38.99    8:44.29  
 19 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard          8:33.45    8:45.33  
 20 Salvucci, Anthony         JR Springfield          8:39.11    8:45.56  
 21 Oja, Sebastian            FR NYU                  8:47.77    8:47.52  
 22 Wistar, Ross              SO NYU                  8:49.37    8:47.55  
 23 Erskine, Andrew           JR Amherst              8:42.39    8:48.15  
 24 Bohunicky, Andrew         FR Oneonta              8:49.40    8:48.27  
 25 Hansen, Benji             SO Tufts                8:47.21    8:49.02  
 26 Vallo, John               SR Southern Maine       8:42.84    8:50.45  
 27 Cavanaugh, Patrick        JR RPI                  8:40.58    8:51.12  
 28 Phipps, David             JR Bridgewater St.      8:48.86    8:53.34  
 29 Harvey, Chris             JR Oneonta              8:39.94    8:57.11  
 30 Mateer, Chris             SR Geneseo St.          8:48.63    9:06.62  
 -- Avery, Matt               SR Brockport St.        8:46.23        DNF  
 

 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 14:29.40                                                       
   NCAA PROV: @ 14:51.40                                                       
   Meet Rec.: @ 14:39.63  1995        Marzuki Stevens, Williams                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DuBois, Eric              SR Rowan               15:02.72   14:33.13@  10   
  2 LeDuc, Michael            SO Conn College        14:41.75   14:33.17@   8   
  3 Noble, Donald             JR Moravian            14:45.10   14:36.23@   6   
  4 Raduazo, Anthony          SR Williams            15:02.54   14:38.32@   5   
  5 Wortham, Andrew           JR Bates               14:56.82   14:41.35@   4   
  6 Fuller, Brian             SR Springfield         14:47.69   14:43.32@   3   
  7 O'Connell, Ryan           JR Springfield         14:49.61   14:45.60@   2   
  8 Erskine, Andrew           JR Amherst             14:44.67   14:49.41@   1   
  9 Martin, Michael           SO Bates               14:52.64   14:51.56  
 10 Harper, Daniel            JR MIT                 14:54.41   14:51.79  
 11 Wahome, Stephen           JR Bridgewater St.     15:00.89   14:54.12  
 12 Farrell, Dillon           FR Moravian            15:16.93   14:56.13  
 13 Marsh, Bryan              JR Wesleyan            15:13.30   14:57.91  
 14 Abasolo, Brandon          JR Williams            14:59.16   14:59.44  
 15 Hoyt, Kevin               SR Keene State         14:43.64   15:02.51  
 16 Knowles, Dave             JR NYU                 15:15.06   15:02.70  
 17 Lutcza, Matt              SR Moravian            14:49.48   15:03.06  
 18 Chebot, Ben               SR Bates               15:18.19   15:03.75  
 19 Avery, Matt               SR Brockport St.       15:10.16   15:07.74  
 20 Longo, John               JR Oneonta             15:11.42   15:08.84  
 21 Hardwick, Dylan           SR Oswego State        15:09.78   15:09.57  
 22 Vavra, James              SR Rochester           15:14.84   15:09.81  
 23 Wortner, Patrick          SO Geneseo St.         15:12.87   15:17.51  
 24 Millar, Ryan              JR Plattsburgh         15:10.23   15:18.12  
 25 Fussell, KC               FR Amherst             15:09.11   15:18.58  
 26 Bradley, Mike             SR RIT                 15:18.87   15:20.32  
 27 Leung, Allen              FR MIT                 15:01.60   15:22.28  
 28 Turissini, Greg           FR Amherst             15:10.01   15:23.11  
 29 Pacheck, Adam             SO Rochester           15:09.70   15:23.93  
 30 Mitchell, Josh            SR Plattsburgh         15:19.30   15:32.24  
 31 Paquette, Thomas          JR Keene State         15:15.20   15:38.62  
 32 Buckley, Dillon           JR Amherst             15:12.77   15:49.59  
 33 Francia, Peter            JR Fredonia St.        15:13.16   15:58.99  
 

 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 7:46.90  1995        , Williams                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                        7:45.77    7:43.91@  10   
     1) Barron, Nick JR                 2) Stansel, John FR               
     3) Corcoran, Peter SR              4) LePage, James JR               
  2 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              8:01.20    7:48.95    8   
     1) Connolly, Scott JR              2) Ferro, Matthew FR              
     3) Switaj, Zach SO                 4) Hinthorne, Matt SO             
  3 Ithaca  'A'                                       7:58.32    7:52.30    6   
     1) Kastler, Matt JR                2) Mann, Mason FR                 
     3) Savage, Billy JR                4) Ryan, Dennis FR                
  4 RPI  'A'                                          8:03.75    7:53.00    5   
     1) Livote, Joseph JR               2) Landry, Dylan FR               
     3) Condon, Patrick JR              4) Kieft, Brandon SR              
  5 Geneseo St.  'A'                                  8:05.54    7:53.48    4   
     1) Brimstein, Alex JR              2) Bronson, Kevin SR              
     3) Clark, Tom JR                   4) Streb, Mark SR                 
  6 Rochester  'A'                                    7:58.41    7:53.49    3   
     1) Meyers, James SR                2) Wakimoto, Yuji SO              
     3) Hartnett, Gregory SR            4) Pacheck, Ethan FR              
  7 Amherst  'A'                                      7:56.07    7:53.74    2   
     1) Durkee, Alex FR                 2) Sklar, Romey FR                
     3) Howe, Eli JR                    4) Lebovitz, Lucas FR             
  8 RIC  'A'                                          7:52.55    7:54.35    1   
     1) Stadnick, Shawn JR              2) McCloskey, Conor JR            
     3) Carey, Kevin JR                 4) Pena, Austin JR                
  9 Lebanon Valley  'A'                               8:02.08    7:54.45  
     1) Goelz, Andrew FR                2) Bonds, Eliott SO               
     3) D'Angelo, Nicholas SR           4) Harnish, Michael FR            
 10 Oswego State  'A'                                 8:02.85    7:54.68  
     1) Kane, Thorin JR                 2) Reinsdorf, Nicholas FR         
     3) Sweet, Ben JR                   4) Hardwick, Dylan SR             
 11 St. Lawrence  'A'                                 8:03.84    7:55.47  
     1) Fausel, Spencer SO              2) Hahnl, Corey SO                
     3) Metzger, Tom JR                 4) Eng, Jonathan SO               
 12 Colby  'A'                                        7:50.82    7:55.94  
     1) White, Matt SO                  2) Lester, Ben FR                 
     3) Doherty Munro, Luke JR          4) Nisky, Dylan SO                
 13 Oneonta  'A'                                      8:04.00    7:56.19  
     1) Haskins, Tom SO                 2) Bohunicky, David FR            
     3) Gallant, Bobby FR               4) Weber, Nate JR                 
 14 Misericordia  'A'                                 8:04.31    7:58.15  
     1) Suponcic, Kyle SR               2) Higley, Jarrett FR             
     3) McLean, Dave FR                 4) Gibbons, Johnny JR             
 15 Keene State  'A'                                  7:54.95    8:04.09  
     1) Widzgowski, Ryan SO             2) Plankey, Christopher JR        
     3) Mastrangelo, Brett JR           4) Wilkie, Roger FR               
 16 Worcester State  'A'                              7:57.67    8:05.87  
     1) Sabanty, Kerry JR               2) Babiec, Greg JR                
     3) Bova, Patrick FR                4) Mazeika, Tim JR                
 17 Rowan  'A'                                        8:04.86    8:05.93  
     1) Lewis, Michael FR               2) Quimby, David FR               
     3) Spector, Jesse FR               4) Carotenuto, Michael SO         
 18 Coast Guard  'A'                                  8:00.84    8:05.95  
     1) Lee, Jordan SO                  2) Kearney, Zack FR               
     3) Martin, James FR                4) Hub, Ryan FR                   
 19 Southern Maine  'A'                               8:02.61    8:17.20  
     1) Baker, Brett SR                 2) Neuts, Erich SR                
     3) Desmond, Kevin FR               4) Manning, Ben JR                
 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 3:15.80                                                        
   NCAA PROV: @ 3:19.60                                                        
   Meet Rec.: @ 3:16.35  2004        , Springfield                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cortland St.  'A'                                 3:20.18    3:16.21@  2  10   
     1) Banks, Eric JR                  2) Wiltshire, Phill SR            
     3) Yodice, Neil-Ryan FR            4) Linton, Stephan SO             
  2 Rowan  'A'                                        3:20.15    3:16.34@  2   8   
     1) Maxwell, Jayce SR               2) Purdue, Taylor SO              
     3) Ejaz, Ali SO                    4) Rooks, Demetrius JR            
  3 Oneonta  'A'                                      3:19.36    3:18.58@  2   6   
     1) Bernstein, Sean JR              2) Wren, Sean SR                  
     3) Farrell, Rob FR                 4) Dobson, Jesse SR               
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                3:24.81    3:22.02   1   5   
     1) Keba, Nick SO                   2) Kelly, Thomas SO               
     3) VanDenHengel, Matt SR           4) Adams, Anthony SR              
  5 WPI  'A'                                          3:19.62    3:22.67   2   4   
     1) Collins, Joey FR                2) Morette, Kyle SR               
     3) Shooshan, Ryan JR               4) Kocienski, Stephen JR          
  6 Worcester State  'A'                              3:23.64    3:23.07   1   3   
     1) Rafael, Ramses SO               2) Parrella, Jon JR               
     3) Maciel, Kevin SO                4) Gannon, Stephen FR             
  7 RIC  'A'                                          3:21.28    3:23.08   2   2   
     1) Gomes, Aleno FR                 2) Norris, Blest JR               
     3) Forbes, Jarell FR               4) Amado, Craig SO                
  8 UMass Boston  'A'                                 3:25.75    3:23.47   1   1   
     1) Abdulkadir, Hamza JR            2) Morales, Henry JR              
     3) Kerin, John JR                  4) Nasso, Kebba FR                
  9 Bates  'A'                                        3:22.59    3:25.19   2 
     1) Spofford, Isaiah FR             2) Spencer, Adam JR               
     3) McKallagat, Jarret SO           4) Levy, Ben SO                   
 10 Ramapo  'A'                                       3:25.22    3:25.36   1 
     1) Jenkins, Russell JR             2) English, Colin SO              
     3) Pierce, Jamar JR                4) Calero, Michael FR             
 11 Widener  'A'                                      3:25.24    3:27.87   1 
     1) Ciavarelli, Mike FR             2) Betts, Will SO                 
     3) Blake, Jonathan FR              4) Quinn, Michael SO              
 12 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               3:26.42    3:31.71   1 
     1) Willis, Dennis FR               2) Armstrong, Darnell SR          
     3) Agyei, Michael FR               4) Obamedo, Elyon SO              
 
 
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 10:01.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: @ 10:10.50                                                       
   Meet Rec.: @ 10:01.59  2003        , Muhlenberg                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                      9:52.27    9:54.66#  10   
     1) Horowitz, Coby SO               2) Gamache, Matthew JR            
     3) Fong, Colin SR                  4) Hillard, Matthew SR            
  2 Bates  'A'                                        9:58.10    9:55.34#   8   
     1) Barron, Nick JR                 2) Levy, Ben SO                   
     3) LePage, James JR                4) Graboys, Noah SO               
  3 Tufts  'A'                                       10:03.47    9:58.64#   6   
     1) McShane, Bobby SO               2) Beutler, Graham SO             
     3) Marvel, Jeff JR                 4) Rose, Connor SR                
  4 TCNJ  'A'                                        10:08.66    9:58.81#   5   
     1) Tasco, Dominic SO               2) D'Aiutolo, Steve JR            
     3) Moutenot, Erik FR               4) McGeever, Shaun SR             
  5 Geneseo St.  'A'                                 10:06.60    9:58.89#   4   
     1) Brimstein, Alex JR              2) Cleary-Krell, Jesse SR         
     3) Carter, Chris JR                4) Novara, Eddie SR               
  6 NYU  'A'                                         10:14.35    9:59.87#   3   
     1) Patterson, James JR             2) McKinney, Dan JR               
     3) Gilmore, Ryan SO                4) Turlip, Justin FR              
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:08.81   10:01.41@   2   
     1) Even, Tim SR                    2) Moore, Jake SR                 
     3) Manning, Ben JR                 4) Gazzeloni, Julian SO           
  8 Amherst  'A'                                     10:13.03   10:04.90@   1   
     1) Grimes, Patrick JR              2) Durkee, Alex FR                
     3) Melton, Matt SO                 4) Scheetz, Ben SR                
  9 Westfield State  'A'                             10:13.14   10:11.86  
     1) Corcoran, Brendan JR            2) Fairbanks, Cameron SO          
     3) Frissora, Anthony JR            4) Regan, Patrick SR              
 10 Lebanon Valley  'A'                              10:28.95   10:14.20  
     1) Harnish, Michael FR             2) Moore, De'Von FR               
     3) Bonds, Eliott SO                4) Goelz, Andrew FR               
 11 Rochester  'A'                                   10:15.04   10:16.77  
     1) Wakimoto, Yuji SO               2) Chisholm, Nicholas SR          
     3) Hartnett, Gregory SR            4) Fleisher, Andrew SR            
 12 RIT  'A'                                         10:15.55   10:16.89  
     1) Irr, Adam JR                    2) Ballow, Mike SO                
     3) Brunner, Caryl JR               4) Giannino, Matt SO              
 13 St. Lawrence  'A'                                10:29.93   10:18.86  
     1) Fausel, Spencer SO              2) May, James SO                  
     3) Eng, Jonathan SO                4) Smolensky, Scott FR            
 14 Widener  'A'                                     10:10.93   10:21.15  
     1) Garrity, Chris FR               2) Ciavarelli, Mike FR            
     3) Conn, Dennis SR                 4) Garrity, Mike SR               
 15 Rutgers-Camden  'A'                              10:31.05   10:21.22  
     1) Biner, Adam SR                  2) Curtis, Matthew SO             
     3) Kendall, Jason SR               4) Connelly, Alec JR              
 16 Fitchburg St.  'A'                               10:35.47   10:26.19  
     1) Quinlan, James FR               2) Davis, Brandon FR              
     3) Lary, Will JR                   4) Kibler, Chris SR               
 17 RPI  'A'                                         10:17.01   10:26.24  
     1) Condon, Patrick JR              2) Nafie, Matthew JR              
     3) Kieft, Brandon SR               4) Gumina, Tyler FR               
 18 Keene State  'A'                                 10:26.29   10:28.24  
     1) Widzgowski, Ryan SO             2) Singh, Sarbjit JR              
     3) Mastrangelo, Brett JR           4) Plankey, Christopher JR        
 19 Farmingdale St.  'A'                             10:39.32   10:32.65  
     1) Darress, Russell SR             2) Grant, Daquan SO               
     3) Frederic, William FR            4) Tiernan, Sean SR               
 20 Colby  'A'                                       10:26.23   10:38.17  
     1) White, Matt SO                  2) Supple, Will SR                
     3) Madigan, Sean FR                4) Lester, Ben FR                 
 21 Oneonta  'A'                                     10:29.68   10:41.18  
     1) Todorov, Mitch SO               2) Bruton, Dan SR                 
     3) Reynolds, Jared JR              4) Howerton, Kyle FR              
 

 

 
Event 42  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 1:30.17  3/7/2008    Springfield, Springfield                  
                         S Headley, N Hay, M Amendola, T Rehm              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 TCNJ  'A'                                         1:29.75    1:28.33@  4  10   
     1) Medina, Chris SR                2) Magliaro, Kyle JR              
     3) Jiggetts, Rob SR                4) Spekhardt, Michael SO          
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                   1:32.16    1:30.02@  2   8   
     1) Jan, Jason SR                   2) Hetzler, Peter SO              
     3) Parker, Fritz FR                4) Holtzman, Bryan SO             
  3 Ramapo  'A'                                       1:30.31    1:30.15@  4   6   
     1) Brown, Ackeme JR                2) Williams, Andre FR             
     3) Jenkins, Russell JR             4) Banahene, Kwame SO             
  4 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                              1:32.17    1:30.16@  2   5   
     1) Drollette, Brian JR             2) Garren, Josh JR                
     3) Mercer, Kevin SR                4) Williams, Nate JR              
  5 RIT  'A'                                          1:31.60    1:30.47   4   4   
     1) Lee, Cameron JR                 2) Andrews, Mike FR               
     3) Norris, Joshua SO               4) Wilson, Drake FR               
  6 St. Lawrence  'A'                                 1:31.86    1:30.57   3   3   
     1) Roberts, Jarell JR              2) Samaroo, Jamal FR              
     3) Fisher, Andy JR                 4) McNichol, Adam FR              
  7 Union  'A'                                        1:31.95    1:30.68   3   2   
     1) Kazeem, Tosin FR                2) Balter, Max SR                 
     3) Hoenicke, Nolan SO              4) Bucklin, Kyle SR               
  8 Alfred  'A'                                       1:33.01    1:31.11   2   1   
     1) Lopez, Chris JR                 2) Weaver, Jeremy JR              
     3) Robinson, Tyler FR              4) Scott, Richard SR              
  9 Brockport St.  'A'                                1:32.55    1:31.14   2 
     1) Hine, Zach SR                   2) May, Maurice FR                
     3) Brown, Zachary FR               4) Hine, Eric SR                  
 10 Widener  'A'                                      1:33.07    1:31.31   1 
     1) Colley, Gavin FR                2) Rupert, Emmanuel JR            
     3) Blake, Jonathan FR              4) Rodriguez, Nick FR             
 11 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                1:33.07    1:31.51   1 
     1) Dunkleberger, Daniel SR         2) Viola, Drew SR                 
     3) Keliojor, Sam JR                4) Adams, Anthony SR              
 12 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:31.60    1:31.63   4 
     1) Barrett, Rashaad FR             2) Edmonds, Brennan SO            
     3) Willis, Jake SO                 4) Koury, Doug SR                 
 13 RPI  'A'                                          1:32.13    1:32.23   3 
     1) Silber, Stephen SO              2) Scanlon, John JR               
     3) Drexler, Austin SR              4) Van Der Schijff, Hermanus SR   
 14 Utica  'A'                                        1:33.37    1:33.19   1 
     1) Gibson, Trevor SO               2) Larson, Jake JR                
     3) Strother, Malcolm SO            4) Owusu, Sylvester JR            
 15 Oneonta  'A'                                      1:32.46    1:34.56   2 
     1) Lee, Brandon FR                 2) Marinello, Mike SO             
     3) Kelly, Kyle JR                  4) Wren, Kevin FR                 
 16 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               1:31.65    1:34.93   3 
     1) Willis, Dennis FR               2) Lawrence, Mustafa FR           
     3) Agyei, Michael FR               4) Manasse, Vladimir SR           
 17 Farmingdale St.  'A'                              1:33.78    1:35.92   1 
     1) Bellacosa, Nick FR              2) Gortman, Jonathan FR           
     3) Harris, Frederick FR            4) Papa, Joseph FR                
 
                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                       69        2) Tufts                      48   
    3) Amherst                     34        4) UMass Dartmouth            32   
    5) TCNJ                        30.25     6) Springfield                29   
    7) Gwynedd-Mercy               24        8) Cortland St.               22.25
    9) Middlebury                  22       10) Bowdoin                    20.25
   11) Moravian                    20       11) CCNY                       20   
   13) NYU                         19       13) RPI                        19   
   13) Ithaca                      19       16) Rowan                      18   
   17) RIT                         17.50    18) Oneonta                    17   
   18) Geneseo St.                 17       18) Fitchburg St.              17   
   21) St. Lawrence                16.25    22) Brockport St.              15   
   23) Colby                       14       24) Wesleyan                   13   
   24) Ramapo                      13       26) Bridgewater St.            12.25
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Wesley                     10   
   27) Southern Maine              10       27) MIT                        10   
   27) Williams                    10       32) Rochester                   8.50
   32) Penn State-Behrend           8.50    34) UMass Boston                8.25
   35) Washington and Jefferson     8       35) Conn College                8   
   35) York (N.Y.)                  8       35) Rutgers-Camden              8   
   35) Union                        8       35) Emmanuel                    8   
   35) Lebanon Valley               8       42) Westfield State             7   
   42) WPI                          7       44) Wheaton (Mass.)             6   
   44) Delaware Valley              6       44) Alfred                      6   
   44) Fredonia St.                 6       44) Regis                       6   
   49) Stevens Institute            5.50    50) Plattsburgh St.             5   
   50) Oswego State                 5       50) Cobleskill                  5   
   53) Farmingdale St.              4       53) Widener                     4   
   53) USMMA                        4       56) RIC                         3   
   56) Worcester State              3       58) Utica                       2   
   58) Frostburg State              2       60) St. John Fisher             1.25
   60) Hamilton                     1.25    62) Brandeis                    1   

View: Mobile | Desktop