Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2012 09:10 PM
         ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012         
                                 Championships                                 
                          Armory Track & Field Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.36                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @  6.47                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @  6.29  2000        Stanley Egbor, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kone, Dominique           JR Colby                   6.85       6.83Q  5 
  2 Bernstein, Sean           JR Oneonta                 6.91       6.91Q  1 
  3 Pitts, Travis             SR Delaware Valley         6.92       6.93Q  4 
  3 Medina, Chris             SR TCNJ                    6.89       6.93Q  3 
  5 Gondre, Phito             FR UMass Dartmouth         6.84       6.97Q  2 
  6 Brown, Ackeme             JR Ramapo                  6.89       6.93q  4 
  7 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                6.93       6.94q  3 
  8 Simon, Jonathan           FR NYU                     6.92       6.95q  1 
  9 Law, Jalen                SO Buffalo State           6.93       6.97   5 
 10 Asante, Vincent           SO Brandeis                7.07       7.01   1 
 11 Owusu, Sylvester          JR Utica                   6.99       7.01   2 
 12 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO Frostburg St            7.09       7.03   2 
 13 Keliojor, Sam             JR Gwynedd-Mercy           7.07       7.05   4 
 14 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mass.)         7.08       7.06   5 
 15 Gardner, Jovannie         JR Lehman                  6.99       7.07   3 
 16 Robertson, Xzavier        JR Frostburg St            7.06       7.08   4 
 17 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield State         7.05       7.08   3 
 18 Whitlock, Bryan           SO Buffalo State           7.03       7.09   4 
 19 Colley, Gavin             FR Widener                 6.99       7.10   5 
 20 Norris, Blest             JR RIC                     6.98       7.10   2 
 21 Roberts, Jarell           JR St. Lawrence            7.03       7.11   1 
 22 Jiggetts, Rob             SR TCNJ                    7.01       7.11   1 
 23 Spofford, Isaiah          FR Bates                   7.09       7.12   5 
 24 Thomas, Webster           SR Fredonia St.            7.04       7.13   2 
 25 Manson, Chauncey          JR Frostburg St            7.07       7.14   1 
 25 Kazeem, Tosin             FR Union                   7.04       7.14   3 
 27 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  7.09       7.14   2 
 28 Drexler, Austin           SR RPI                     7.04       7.22   5 
 29 McCloud, Tyrone           FR Alvernia                7.05       7.26   2 
 30 Willis, Dennis            FR Rutgers-Newark          7.07       7.28   3 
 -- Willis, Jake              SO Ithaca                  7.10         FS   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 14:29.40                                                       
   NCAA PROV: @ 14:51.40                                                       
   Meet Rec.: @ 14:39.63  1995        Marzuki Stevens, Williams                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DuBois, Eric              SR Rowan               15:02.72   14:33.13@  10   
  2 LeDuc, Michael            SO Conn College        14:41.75   14:33.17@   8   
  3 Noble, Donald             JR Moravian            14:45.10   14:36.23@   6   
  4 Raduazo, Anthony          SR Williams            15:02.54   14:38.32@   5   
  5 Wortham, Andrew           JR Bates               14:56.82   14:41.35@   4   
  6 Fuller, Brian             SR Springfield         14:47.69   14:43.32@   3   
  7 O'Connell, Ryan           JR Springfield         14:49.61   14:45.60@   2   
  8 Erskine, Andrew           JR Amherst             14:44.67   14:49.41@   1   
  9 Martin, Michael           SO Bates               14:52.64   14:51.56  
 10 Harper, Daniel            JR MIT                 14:54.41   14:51.79  
 11 Wahome, Stephen           JR Bridgewater St.     15:00.89   14:54.12  
 12 Farrell, Dillon           FR Moravian            15:16.93   14:56.13  
 13 Marsh, Bryan              JR Wesleyan            15:13.30   14:57.91  
 14 Abasolo, Brandon          JR Williams            14:59.16   14:59.44  
 15 Hoyt, Kevin               SR Keene State         14:43.64   15:02.51  
 16 Knowles, Dave             JR NYU                 15:15.06   15:02.70  
 17 Lutcza, Matt              SR Moravian            14:49.48   15:03.06  
 18 Chebot, Ben               SR Bates               15:18.19   15:03.75  
 19 Avery, Matt               SR Brockport St.       15:10.16   15:07.74  
 20 Longo, John               JR Oneonta             15:11.42   15:08.84  
 21 Hardwick, Dylan           SR Oswego State        15:09.78   15:09.57  
 22 Vavra, James              SR Rochester           15:14.84   15:09.81  
 23 Wortner, Patrick          SO Geneseo St.         15:12.87   15:17.51  
 24 Millar, Ryan              JR Plattsburgh         15:10.23   15:18.12  
 25 Fussell, KC               FR Amherst             15:09.11   15:18.58  
 26 Bradley, Mike             SR RIT                 15:18.87   15:20.32  
 27 Leung, Allen              FR MIT                 15:01.60   15:22.28  
 28 Turissini, Greg           FR Amherst             15:10.01   15:23.11  
 29 Pacheck, Adam             SO Rochester           15:09.70   15:23.93  
 30 Mitchell, Josh            SR Plattsburgh         15:19.30   15:32.24  
 31 Paquette, Thomas          JR Keene State         15:15.20   15:38.62  
 32 Buckley, Dillon           JR Amherst             15:12.77   15:49.59  
 33 Francia, Peter            JR Fredonia St.        15:13.16   15:58.99  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  7.55                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @  7.75                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @  7.43  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bundy, Matt               SO Wesley                  8.43       8.25Q  1 
  2 Chu, Kevin                SO Middlebury              8.47       8.40Q  2 
  3 Duncan, Jerome            JR Lebanon Valley          8.19       8.27Q  1 
  4 Lee, Cameron              JR RIT                     8.39       8.41Q  2 
  5 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard             8.25       8.39q  1 
  6 Kastner, David            JR RPI                     8.41       8.44q  1 
  6 Dalpiaz, Nicco            SR Moravian                8.50       8.44q  1 
  8 Coleman, Daquan           SR Oswego State            8.50       8.45q  1 
  9 Haeuser, Anthony          JR Bates                   8.46       8.51   2 
 10 Fredericks, Jacob         SO St. Lawrence            8.52       8.53   2 
 11 Miller, Jermaine          SO Oneonta                 8.54       8.58   2 
 12 Farrell, Rob              FR Oneonta                 8.53       8.72   1 
 13 Confer, Matt              JR Ithaca                  8.52       8.77   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 1:30.17  3/7/2008    Springfield, Springfield                  
                         S Headley, N Hay, M Amendola, T Rehm              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 TCNJ  'A'                                         1:29.75    1:28.33@  4  10   
     1) Medina, Chris SR                2) Magliaro, Kyle JR              
     3) Jiggetts, Rob SR                4) Spekhardt, Michael SO          
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                   1:32.16    1:30.02@  2   8   
     1) Jan, Jason SR                   2) Hetzler, Peter SO              
     3) Parker, Fritz FR                4) Holtzman, Bryan SO             
  3 Ramapo  'A'                                       1:30.31    1:30.15@  4   6   
     1) Brown, Ackeme JR                2) Williams, Andre FR             
     3) Jenkins, Russell JR             4) Banahene, Kwame SO             
  4 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                              1:32.17    1:30.16@  2   5   
     1) Drollette, Brian JR             2) Garren, Josh JR                
     3) Mercer, Kevin SR                4) Williams, Nate JR              
  5 RIT  'A'                                          1:31.60    1:30.47   4   4   
     1) Lee, Cameron JR                 2) Andrews, Mike FR               
     3) Norris, Joshua SO               4) Wilson, Drake FR               
  6 St. Lawrence  'A'                                 1:31.86    1:30.57   3   3   
     1) Roberts, Jarell JR              2) Samaroo, Jamal FR              
     3) Fisher, Andy JR                 4) McNichol, Adam FR              
  7 Union  'A'                                        1:31.95    1:30.68   3   2   
     1) Kazeem, Tosin FR                2) Balter, Max SR                 
     3) Hoenicke, Nolan SO              4) Bucklin, Kyle SR               
  8 Alfred  'A'                                       1:33.01    1:31.11   2   1   
     1) Lopez, Chris JR                 2) Weaver, Jeremy JR              
     3) Robinson, Tyler FR              4) Scott, Richard SR              
  9 Brockport St.  'A'                                1:32.55    1:31.14   2 
     1) Hine, Zach SR                   2) May, Maurice FR                
     3) Brown, Zachary FR               4) Hine, Eric SR                  
 10 Widener  'A'                                      1:33.07    1:31.31   1 
     1) Colley, Gavin FR                2) Rupert, Emmanuel JR            
     3) Blake, Jonathan FR              4) Rodriguez, Nick FR             
 11 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                1:33.07    1:31.51   1 
     1) Dunkleberger, Daniel SR         2) Viola, Drew SR                 
     3) Keliojor, Sam JR                4) Adams, Anthony SR              
 12 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:31.60    1:31.63   4 
     1) Barrett, Rashaad FR             2) Edmonds, Brennan SO            
     3) Willis, Jake SO                 4) Koury, Doug SR                 
 13 RPI  'A'                                          1:32.13    1:32.23   3 
     1) Silber, Stephen SO              2) Scanlon, John JR               
     3) Drexler, Austin SR              4) Van Der Schijff, Hermanus SR   
 14 Utica  'A'                                        1:33.37    1:33.19   1 
     1) Gibson, Trevor SO               2) Larson, Jake JR                
     3) Strother, Malcolm SO            4) Owusu, Sylvester JR            
 15 Oneonta  'A'                                      1:32.46    1:34.56   2 
     1) Lee, Brandon FR                 2) Marinello, Mike SO             
     3) Kelly, Kyle JR                  4) Wren, Kevin FR                 
 16 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               1:31.65    1:34.93   3 
     1) Willis, Dennis FR               2) Lawrence, Mustafa FR           
     3) Agyei, Michael FR               4) Manasse, Vladimir SR           
 17 Farmingdale St.  'A'                              1:33.78    1:35.92   1 
     1) Bellacosa, Nick FR              2) Gortman, Jonathan FR           
     3) Harris, Frederick FR            4) Papa, Joseph FR                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 10:01.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: @ 10:10.50                                                       
   Meet Rec.: @ 10:01.59  2003        , Muhlenberg                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                      9:52.27    9:54.66#  10   
     1) Horowitz, Coby SO               2) Gamache, Matthew JR            
     3) Fong, Colin SR                  4) Hillard, Matthew SR            
  2 Bates  'A'                                        9:58.10    9:55.34#   8   
     1) Barron, Nick JR                 2) Levy, Ben SO                   
     3) LePage, James JR                4) Graboys, Noah SO               
  3 Tufts  'A'                                       10:03.47    9:58.64#   6   
     1) McShane, Bobby SO               2) Beutler, Graham SO             
     3) Marvel, Jeff JR                 4) Rose, Connor SR                
  4 TCNJ  'A'                                        10:08.66    9:58.81#   5   
     1) Tasco, Dominic SO               2) D'Aiutolo, Steve JR            
     3) Moutenot, Erik FR               4) McGeever, Shaun SR             
  5 Geneseo St.  'A'                                 10:06.60    9:58.89#   4   
     1) Brimstein, Alex JR              2) Cleary-Krell, Jesse SR         
     3) Carter, Chris JR                4) Novara, Eddie SR               
  6 NYU  'A'                                         10:14.35    9:59.87#   3   
     1) Patterson, James JR             2) McKinney, Dan JR               
     3) Gilmore, Ryan SO                4) Turlip, Justin FR              
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:08.81   10:01.41@   2   
     1) Even, Tim SR                    2) Moore, Jake SR                 
     3) Manning, Ben JR                 4) Gazzeloni, Julian SO           
  8 Amherst  'A'                                     10:13.03   10:04.90@   1   
     1) Grimes, Patrick JR              2) Durkee, Alex FR                
     3) Melton, Matt SO                 4) Scheetz, Ben SR                
  9 Westfield State  'A'                             10:13.14   10:11.86  
     1) Corcoran, Brendan JR            2) Fairbanks, Cameron SO          
     3) Frissora, Anthony JR            4) Regan, Patrick SR              
 10 Lebanon Valley  'A'                              10:28.95   10:14.20  
     1) Harnish, Michael FR             2) Moore, De'Von FR               
     3) Bonds, Eliott SO                4) Goelz, Andrew FR               
 11 Rochester  'A'                                   10:15.04   10:16.77  
     1) Wakimoto, Yuji SO               2) Chisholm, Nicholas SR          
     3) Hartnett, Gregory SR            4) Fleisher, Andrew SR            
 12 RIT  'A'                                         10:15.55   10:16.89  
     1) Irr, Adam JR                    2) Ballow, Mike SO                
     3) Brunner, Caryl JR               4) Giannino, Matt SO              
 13 St. Lawrence  'A'                                10:29.93   10:18.86  
     1) Fausel, Spencer SO              2) May, James SO                  
     3) Eng, Jonathan SO                4) Smolensky, Scott FR            
 14 Widener  'A'                                     10:10.93   10:21.15  
     1) Garrity, Chris FR               2) Ciavarelli, Mike FR            
     3) Conn, Dennis SR                 4) Garrity, Mike SR               
 15 Rutgers-Camden  'A'                              10:31.05   10:21.22  
     1) Biner, Adam SR                  2) Curtis, Matthew SO             
     3) Kendall, Jason SR               4) Connelly, Alec JR              
 16 Fitchburg St.  'A'                               10:35.47   10:26.19  
     1) Quinlan, James FR               2) Davis, Brandon FR              
     3) Lary, Will JR                   4) Kibler, Chris SR               
 17 RPI  'A'                                         10:17.01   10:26.24  
     1) Condon, Patrick JR              2) Nafie, Matthew JR              
     3) Kieft, Brandon SR               4) Gumina, Tyler FR               
 18 Keene State  'A'                                 10:26.29   10:28.24  
     1) Widzgowski, Ryan SO             2) Singh, Sarbjit JR              
     3) Mastrangelo, Brett JR           4) Plankey, Christopher JR        
 19 Farmingdale St.  'A'                             10:39.32   10:32.65  
     1) Darress, Russell SR             2) Grant, Daquan SO               
     3) Frederic, William FR            4) Tiernan, Sean SR               
 20 Colby  'A'                                       10:26.23   10:38.17  
     1) White, Matt SO                  2) Supple, Will SR                
     3) Madigan, Sean FR                4) Lester, Ben FR                 
 21 Oneonta  'A'                                     10:29.68   10:41.18  
     1) Todorov, Mitch SO               2) Bruton, Dan SR                 
     3) Reynolds, Jared JR              4) Howerton, Kyle FR              
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 4.41m
   NCAA Auto: # 5.06m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: @ 4.70m                                                          
   Meet Rec.: @ 4.96m  1995        Drew Osinger, Coast Guard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Nathan          SR MIT                    4.90m      5.13m#  16-10.00  10    JO 5.18X5.13O
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.18 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield State        4.80m      5.01m@  16-05.25   7    JO 5.18X5.13X
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.18 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ferrara, Zach             JR Brockport St.          5.00m      5.01m@  16-05.25   7    JO 5.18X5.13X
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.18 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rollins, Broncho          SR Fredonia St.           4.85m      4.86m@  15-11.25   5   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Pericozzi, Ryan           SR Cortland St.           5.00m     J4.86m@  15-11.25   4   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Bilka, Dylan              FR PSU-Behrend            4.73m     J4.86m@  15-11.25   3   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nakanishi, Brad           JR Tufts                  4.85m      4.71m@  15-05.50   2   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Layng, Timothy            SR Moravian               4.96m     J4.71m@  15-05.50   1   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Alorro, Julio             JR TCNJ                   4.75m     J4.71m@  15-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dahleiden, Cody           JR Fredonia St.           4.65m      4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      JR Williams               4.60m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Bucaro, Ken               SR Cortland St.           4.70m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Chang, Christopher        SR RPI                    4.70m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rothaus, Trevor           SO Tufts                  4.55m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ten Eyck, Connor          FR Cortland St.           4.56m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Allen, Matthew            FR Buffalo State          4.55m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Dalpiaz, Nicco            SR Moravian               4.60m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Goldstein, Sam            SR Bates                  4.60m         NH            
     4.41 4.56 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 14.64m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: @ 14.00m                                                         
   Meet Rec.: @ 15.05m  2001        Mike Coleman, Widener                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield           14.83m     14.89m#  48-10.25  10   
      FOUL  14.44m  14.69m  FOUL  14.80m  14.89m
  2 Perry, Chris              SO UMass Dartmouth       14.87m     14.60m@  47-11.00   8   
      FOUL  14.32m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 D'Aiutolo, Steve          JR TCNJ                  14.32m     14.39m@  47-02.50   6   
      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  14.39m
  4 Samaroo, Jamal            FR St. Lawrence          13.84m     14.32m@  46-11.75   5   
      13.09m  13.37m  14.08m  14.32m  PASS  FOUL
  5 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams              14.26m     14.11m@  46-03.50   4   
      13.82m  13.77m  13.91m  13.64m  13.95m  14.11m
  6 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                 14.47m     14.08m@  46-02.50   3   
      14.08m  13.49m  FOUL         
  7 Joint, Kris               SO Moravian              13.99m     14.03m@  46-00.50   2   
      13.49m  13.35m  13.77m  13.65m  14.03m  13.80m
  8 Charsky, Andrew           JR Fredonia St.          14.25m     14.00m@  45-11.25   1   
      FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  14.00m
  9 Coleman, Daquan           SR Oswego State          14.15m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  13.94m
 10 Amado, Craig              SO RIC                   14.86m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 11 Amado, Aaron              FR UMass Dartmouth       14.06m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.03m  13.27m  13.77m  13.25m  12.06m  13.03m
 12 King, Travis              JR Moravian              13.92m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.32m  FOUL  13.76m         
 13 Abron, Kyle               SR Buffalo State         13.86m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.41m  13.52m         
 14 Nasso, Kebba              FR UMass Boston          13.67m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.96m  13.50m  FOUL         
 15 Martin, Chris             SR Bowdoin               13.67m    J13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.59m  12.91m  13.50m         
 16 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater St.       13.62m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.91m  12.93m  13.25m         
 17 Dowell, Phillip           FR Ramapo                13.54m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.01m         
 18 Young, Brandon            FR Alvernia              13.71m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.89m  12.56m  12.93m         
 19 French, Gregory           SR Wash & Jefferson      13.50m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.42m  12.55m  12.23m         
 -- Moore, Marquis            JR RIT                   14.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hockman, Taylor           SR Wash & Jefferson      13.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 17.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: @ 15.54m                                                         
   Meet Rec.: @ 17.39m  1998        Robert Grieco, UMass Boston                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pless, David              JR Bates                 17.74m     17.94m@  58-10.25  10   
      16.85m  15.78m  17.76m  16.02m  17.94m  17.00m
  2 Williamson, Brian         FR Tufts                 15.51m     15.69m@  51-05.75   8   
      13.81m  15.69m  15.43m  FOUL  14.68m  15.03m
  3 Enos, Sean                FR Bates                 15.85m     15.65m@  51-04.25   6   
      14.91m  15.65m  14.15m  14.87m  10.81m  14.42m
  4 Colgan, Dustin            SR Brockport St.         15.53m     15.64m@  51-03.75   5   
      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  13.89m  13.38m  14.98m
  5 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater St.       15.35m     15.53m   50-11.50   4   
      FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  15.53m  15.34m  FOUL
  6 Recla, Mike               FR Widener               15.80m     15.42m   50-07.25   3   
      FOUL  15.09m  15.08m  15.09m  15.42m  FOUL
  7 Hicks, Dwight             SO Utica                 15.33m     15.38m   50-05.50   2   
      15.38m  15.25m  15.22m  14.70m  FOUL  14.41m
  8 Yarbough, Robert          SR UMass Dartmouth       14.54m     15.00m   49-02.50   1   
      15.00m  14.95m  14.64m  13.90m  13.97m  14.20m
  9 Canonico, Dane            JR Albright              15.15m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.48m  14.18m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
 10 Harmon, Matt              SR Southern Maine        14.50m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      13.81m  FOUL  14.78m            
 11 Moulo, Matt               SR Fitchburg St          15.02m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.20m  FOUL  14.71m         
 12 Torres, Justin            JR Cortland St.          15.42m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  14.15m  14.17m         
 13 Durant, Mason             FR Springfield           14.54m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      12.31m  13.87m  14.57m         
 14 Ganshow, Brendon          SO Brockport St.         14.50m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.09m  13.76m  14.38m         
 15 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater St.       14.51m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL         
 16 Harvey, Orlando           SO Springfield           14.75m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.72m         
 17 Gilboy, John              JR Colby                 14.45m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.97m  13.36m  13.53m         
 18 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater St.       14.48m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.48m  13.51m  FOUL            
 19 Cerminara, John           JR PSU-Behrend           14.68m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  13.12m  13.43m         
 20 Alexis, Elston            JR Medgar Evers          14.48m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  12.50m  13.43m         
 21 White, John               SO Southern Maine        14.85m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      10.96m  13.41m  12.40m         
 -- Keels, Antoine            FR Brockport St.         14.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                  7.38   1    752
  2 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                     7.41   1    742
  3 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                    7.43   1    736
  3 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill                7.43   1    736
  5 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                 7.50   1    713
  6 Hardison, David           JR Bates                     7.51   2    710
  7 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.             7.57   2    690
  8 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                       7.58   1    687
  9 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence              7.65   2    665
 10 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                     7.72   2    643
 11 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                    7.76   2    631
 12 O'Connor, James           FR TCNJ                      7.86   2    601
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.            1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- O'Connor, James           FR TCNJ                        NH            
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.71m  FOUL  6.43m            
  2 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                 6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.39m  FOUL  6.30m            
  3 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                    6.03m   19-09.50    593
      FOUL  6.03m  FOUL            
  4 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      6.02m   19-09.00    591
      6.02m  5.56m  5.89m            
  5 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                   6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.97m  6.01m  5.94m            
  6 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
      FOUL  5.85m  5.93m            
  7 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.            5.91m   19-04.75    567
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
  8 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill               5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.70m  5.56m  5.89m            
  9 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                   5.79m   19-00.00    542
      FOUL  5.79m  5.62m            
 10 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.54m  5.28m  5.74m            
 11 O'Connor, James           FR TCNJ                     5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.32m  5.59m  5.58m            
 -- Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardison, David           JR Bates                   11.33m   37-02.25    566
      11.33m  10.73m  10.63m            
  2 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                   11.25m   36-11.00    561
      11.25m  10.97m  11.14m            
  3 Fogler, Chris             JR Williams                11.07m   36-04.00    550
      11.01m  11.07m  FOUL            
  4 Svoboda, Alec             JR Ithaca                  11.06m   36-03.50    549
      10.23m  11.06m  10.71m            
  5 O'Connor, James           FR TCNJ                    10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.43m  10.07m  10.09m            
  6 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                   10.25m   33-07.50    501
      10.25m  9.71m  9.55m            
  7 Spalik, Justin            SR St. Lawrence            10.16m   33-04.00    495
      9.78m  10.13m  10.16m            
  8 Thyden, Mike              SR WPI                      9.88m   32-05.00    478
      FOUL  9.88m  9.10m            
  9 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Cobleskill               9.43m   30-11.25    451
      7.51m  9.43m  8.82m            
 10 Richardson, Jon           JR Rochester                9.16m   30-00.75    435
      9.16m  8.27m  8.95m            
 11 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst.            8.67m   28-05.50    406
      8.67m  FOUL  7.99m            
 12 Koury, Doug               SR Ithaca                   7.43m   24-04.50    333
      7.43m  7.39m  FOUL            
 
                    
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                       28        2) TCNJ                       21   
    3) Tufts                       19        4) Springfield                15   
    5) Brockport St.               12        6) MIT                        10   
    6) Bowdoin                     10        6) Rowan                      10   
    9) Moravian                     9        9) UMass Dartmouth             9   
    9) Williams                     9       12) Conn College                8   
   12) Middlebury                   8       12) St. Lawrence                8   
   15) Westfield State              7       16) Fredonia St.                6   
   16) Ramapo                       6       18) Plattsburgh St.             5   
   19) Bridgewater St.              4       19) RIT                         4   
   19) Geneseo St.                  4       19) Cortland St.                4   
   23) Penn State-Behrend           3       23) NYU                         3   
   23) Widener                      3       26) Union                       2   
   26) Southern Maine               2       26) Amherst                     2   
   26) Utica                        2       30) Alfred                      1   

View: Mobile | Desktop