Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 05:23 PM
                     2017 NESCAC Championship - 4/29/2017                      
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                    11.06Q -0.8  4 
  2 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                  11.07Q  0.6  2 
  3 Jones, Robert                Tufts                    11.15Q  0.9  3 
  4 Markun, Adam                 Middlebury               11.17Q  0.3  1 
  5 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                    11.10q  0.6  2 
  6 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    11.18q  0.3  1 
  7 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                    11.23q -0.8  4 
  8 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                  11.25q -0.8  4 
  9 Hendrix, Nick                Middlebury               11.29   0.9  3 
 10 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                  11.32  -0.8  4 
 11 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                    11.34   0.9  3 
 12 O'Connor, Zach               Colby                    11.36   0.3  1 
 13 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                 11.38   0.6  2 
 14 Donnelly, Roy                Colby                    11.43   0.9  3 
 15 Sedwick, Ryan                Hamilton                 11.48   0.3  1 
 16 Bock, Jackson                Middlebury               11.50   0.6  2 
 17 Khan, Aziz                   Amherst                  11.50   0.3  1 
 18 Ngbokoli, Elijah             Amherst                  11.50  -0.8  4 
 19 Boutin, Nick                 Colby                    11.54   0.6  2 
 20 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                  11.54   0.9  3 
 21 Robinson, Samuel             Hamilton                 11.56   0.9  3 
 22 Seetram, Isaiah              Bates                    11.62   0.6  2 
 23 Tinubu, Mayowa               Amherst                  11.66  -0.8  4 
 24 Bisko, Thomas                Hamilton                 11.67   0.6  2 
 25 McField, Frank               Wesleyan                 11.67   0.9  3 
 26 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan                 11.73   0.3  1 
 27 Northrop, Jack               Wesleyan                 11.82  -0.8  4 
 28 Reda, Anas                   Bates                    12.00   0.9  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                    10.85   0.8 
  2 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                  10.94   0.8 
  3 Jones, Robert                Tufts                    10.99   0.8 
  4 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                  11.11   0.8 
  5 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    11.15   0.8 
  6 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                    11.18   0.8 
  7 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                    11.23   0.8 
  8 Markun, Adam                 Middlebury               12.59   0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Saucier, Eli                 Hamilton                 22.03   1.0  5 
  2 Houston, Marcques            Colby                    22.05   2.0  3 
  3 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                  22.06   1.9  4  .0541
  4 Nichols, Alex                Middlebury               22.06   2.0  3  .0574
  5 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                  22.15   1.9  4 
  6 Summers, Landon              Colby                    22.20   2.0  3 
  7 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 22.23   2.0  3 
  8 Sommers, Brian               Colby                    22.30   1.0  5 
  9 Corley, Ryan                 Bates                    22.33   1.9  4 
 10 Martinez, Jimmy              Middlebury               22.56   1.9  4  .5511
 11 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    22.56   1.0  5  .5544
 12 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                 22.68   1.9  4 
 13 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                    22.69   1.0  5 
 14 Khan, Aziz                   Amherst                  22.84   2.0  3 
 15 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                  22.88   2.2  2  .8721
 16 Tinubu, Mayowa               Amherst                  22.88   2.2  2  .8761
 17 Bock, Jackson                Middlebury               22.91   1.0  5 
 18 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                  23.01   2.2  2 
 19 Sedwick, Ryan                Hamilton                 23.02   2.0  3 
 20 Robinson, Samuel             Hamilton                 23.04   2.2  2 
 21 Boutin, Nick                 Colby                    23.09   2.2  2 
 22 Hendrix, Nick                Middlebury               23.17   1.9  4 
 23 Upton, Stevie                Bowdoin                  23.38   1.9  1 
 24 Post, Tyler                  Bates                    24.05   1.9  1 
 -- Howard, Josh                 Middlebury                  DQ   2.2  2  steps on line
 -- Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                       DQ   1.0  5  unsporting
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alex                Middlebury               48.43   5 
  2 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 48.46   5 
  3 DiMaiti, Andrew              Tufts                    49.14   5 
  4 Houston, Marcques            Colby                    49.20   4 
  5 Saucier, Eli                 Hamilton                 49.22   5 
  6 Coleman, Arden               Middlebury               49.41   4 
  7 Abate, Jordan                Tufts                    49.47   4 
  8 Doyle, Tom                   Tufts                    49.62   3 
  9 Sommers, Brian               Colby                    49.76   5 
 10 Martinez, Jimmy              Middlebury               49.99   5 
 11 Feola, Ben                   Trinity                  50.01   4 
 12 Flynn, Robert                Bates                    50.04   4 
 13 Caballero, Pedro             Colby                    50.35   4 
 14 Tiernan, Colin               Bowdoin                  50.65   3 
 15 Agosti, Nico                 Tufts                    50.68   3 
 16 Marshall, Dysron             Williams                 51.01   3 
 17 Ingraham, David              Amherst                  51.24   2 
 18 McCarron, Matthew            Hamilton                 51.61   2 
 19 Somma, Michael               Bates                    51.72   3 
 20 Fusco, Frank                 Bates                    52.41   2 
 21 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Connecticut              52.59   2 
 22 Bolster, Jake                Hamilton                 52.76   1 
 23 Fong, Elliott                Williams                 52.77   3 
 24 Pena, Erick                  Trinity                  53.27   1 
 25 Albino, Christopher          Hamilton                 53.28   1 
 26 Haigood, Harrison            Amherst                  54.37   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sogaard, Kristian            Amherst                1:51.94   3 
  2 Mulliken, James              Middlebury             1:52.88   3 
  3 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                  1:53.52   3 
  4 Hill, Nathan                 Middlebury             1:53.88   3 
  5 Serrao, Kevin                Middlebury             1:54.10   3 
  6 Skinner, Ralph               Amherst                1:54.84   2 
  7 Yannacone, Steven            Williams               1:54.85   2 
  8 Chelimo, David               Colby                  1:54.92   1 
  9 Colaizzi, Tristan            Williams               1:55.26   3 
 10 Cowen, Alex                  Williams               1:56.10   2 
 11 Silverman, Jacob             Amherst                1:56.14   2 
 12 Larsson, Kyle                Trinity                1:56.38   1 
 13 Lovell, Roman                Tufts                  1:56.80   2 
 14 Perlman, Jon                 Middlebury             1:58.14   2 
 15 LaFleche, Kevin              Williams               1:58.47   3 
 16 Espinoza, Vernon             Amherst                1:58.56   3 
 17 Van Inwegen, Grant           Wesleyan               1:58.96   1 
 18 Watanabe, Hiroto             Tufts                  1:59.30   2 
 19 Reading, Matthew             Hamilton               2:00.04   1 
 20 Colangelo, Jacob             Hamilton               2:00.08   1 
 21 Wright, Caleb                Trinity                2:01.04   1 
 22 Benson, Gabe                 Bates                  2:01.27   1 
 23 Mahoney, Colin               Wesleyan               2:02.77   1 
 24 Courtney, Conor              Hamilton               2:05.62   1 
 -- D'Anieri, Matt               Tufts                      DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hale, Peter                  Williams               3:50.34   2 
  2 Folsom, David                Williams               3:50.69   2 
  3 Serrao, Kevin                Middlebury             3:52.89   2 
  4 Kiely, Jack                  Bates                  3:54.15   2 
  5 Bosworth, Ben                Connecticut            3:55.20   2 
  6 Raposo, Colin                Tufts                  3:55.33   2 
  7 Perlman, Jon                 Middlebury             3:56.34   2 
  8 Chelimo, David               Colby                  3:56.58   2 
  9 Kirgis, Peter                Williams               3:56.88   2 
 10 Swenson, Christian           Tufts                  3:57.09   1 
 11 Hill, Nathan                 Middlebury             3:58.25   2 
 12 Gagnon, Griffin              Colby                  3:58.45   2 
 13 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer     Amherst                3:59.68   2 
 14 Aschale, Danny               Connecticut            4:03.26   1 
 15 Velez, Estevan               Amherst                4:03.49   1 
 16 Brown, Spencer               Trinity                4:04.23   1 
 17 Wax, Ian                     Bates                  4:05.41   1 
 18 Estrada, Lucas               Williams               4:05.93   2 
 19 Van Inwegen, Grant           Wesleyan               4:06.00   1 
 20 Little, Samuel               Tufts                  4:06.26   1 
 21 Jacobson, Matt               Bowdoin                4:08.21   2 
 22 Ostertag-Hill, Luca          Bowdoin                4:10.66   1 
 23 Duros, Lucas                 Trinity                4:11.06   1 
 24 Connors, Kevin               Amherst                4:12.37   2 
 25 MacDonald, Sean              Bowdoin                4:12.87   1 
 26 Horgan, Colin                Hamilton               4:14.23   1 
 27 Day, Price                   Connecticut            4:14.25   1 
 28 O'Brien, Bryce               Bates                  4:15.16   1 
 29 Nakamura, Shota              Wesleyan               4:19.79   1 
 -- Simensky, Josh               Connecticut                DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Peter                  Williams              14:51.23  
  2 Nichols, Tim                 Tufts                 14:54.20  
  3 Anderson, Austin             Williams              14:54.77  
  4 O'Connor, Luke               Tufts                 15:05.99  
  5 Ricciardelli, Clark          Amherst               15:09.47  
  6 McAlister, Weyessa           Trinity               15:10.44  
  7 Mason, Scott                 Connecticut           15:15.69  
  8 Evans, Connor                Middlebury            15:21.68  
  9 Morris, Mitchell             Williams              15:28.55  
 10 Fiedler, Ben                 Amherst               15:39.10  
 11 Rowe, Stephen                Bates                 15:40.34  
 12 Fleming, Henry               Middlebury            15:41.57  
 13 Mintz, Zander                Connecticut           15:44.47  
 14 Park, Calvin                 Bowdoin               15:55.10  
 15 Bull, Edward                 Bowdoin               15:57.49  
 16 Meijer, Tucker               Amherst               16:00.71  
 17 Ruggiero, Joseph             Trinity               16:01.46  
 18 Doyle, Joe                   Bates                 16:06.27  
 19 Hernandez, Alejandro         Connecticut           16:08.80  
 20 Morris, Matthew              Bates                 16:10.86  
 21 Reaney, Brian                Tufts                 16:14.19  
 22 Sexton, Conner               Wesleyan              16:15.38  
 23 Soucy, Sean                  Connecticut           16:26.47  
 24 Bogomolov, Timothy           Trinity               16:28.89  
 25 Cobb, Connor                 Wesleyan              16:48.33  
 26 Linsky, Adam                 Wesleyan              16:54.29  
 27 Signore, Joshua              Wesleyan              16:54.34  
 28 Campbell, Robert             Colby                 17:05.45  
 29 Griffith, Tommy              Colby                 17:13.56  
 -- Julien, Gabriel              Trinity                    DNF  
 -- Klockenkemper, Sam           Middlebury                 DNF  
 -- Maddux, Reeve                Colby                      DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Tim                 Tufts                 30:47.31  
  2 Pierce, Jack                 Hamilton              31:06.24  
  3 Williams, Noah               Williams              31:07.40  
  4 Decker, Ben                  Williams              31:08.12  
  5 Brossy, Cosmo                Amherst               31:11.83  
  6 Eastman, Silas               Colby                 31:23.85  
  7 Hawkins, Reid                Wesleyan              31:41.27  
  8 Dulabon, Zachary             Williams              31:44.22  
  9 Horowicz, Michael            Bates                 31:47.56  
 10 Knowlton, Harrison           Middlebury            31:51.84  
 11 Meijer, Raymond              Amherst               31:52.97  
 12 Kibet, Benard                Colby                 32:20.25  
 13 Madeira, Nathan              Colby                 32:28.60  
 14 Orlando, Nick                Bates                 32:31.63  
 15 Tomlin, Bridger              Bowdoin               32:33.12  
 16 Levine, Justin               Bates                 33:19.70  
 17 Doherty Munro, Andrew        Tufts                 33:23.77  
 18 Carnavos, Michael            Tufts                 33:46.08  
 19 Adam, Russell                Connecticut           33:50.20  
 20 Vansant, John                Wesleyan              33:51.83  
 21 Hawk, Kyle                   Connecticut           34:32.73  
 22 Skeldon, Christopher         Hamilton              34:49.62  
 23 Tucci, Frank                 Wesleyan              35:31.49  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                  15.03Q -1.1  2 
  2 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                    15.11Q  0.2  1 
  3 Summers, Landon              Colby                    15.24Q  0.2  3 
  4 Pallozzi, Mike               Middlebury               15.25q  0.2  1 
  5 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                  15.49q  0.2  3 
  6 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                 15.54q  0.2  1 
  7 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                  15.70q -1.1  2 
  8 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    15.78q -1.1  2 
  9 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    15.82   0.2  3 
 10 Chen, Michael                Bowdoin                  15.98   0.2  3 
 11 Shiferaw, Yonas              Amherst                  16.27   0.2  1 
 12 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                  16.28  -1.1  2 
 13 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               16.42   0.2  3 
 14 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                    16.69  -1.1  2 
 15 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                    16.75   0.2  3 
 16 Durfee, Nathaniel            Middlebury               17.17   0.2  1 
 17 Downey, Blake                Bates                    17.19  -1.1  2 
 18 Thomas, Austin               Williams                 17.96   0.2  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                    14.53   1.1 
  2 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                  14.63   1.1 
  3 Summers, Landon              Colby                    14.82   1.1 
  4 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                  15.07   1.1 
  5 Pallozzi, Mike               Middlebury               15.28   1.1 
  6 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                  15.29   1.1 
  7 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                 15.48   1.1 
  8 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    15.56   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DiMaiti, Andrew              Tufts                    54.15   3 
  2 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    55.05   3 
  3 O'Donnell, James             Colby                    55.65   3 
  4 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                    55.89   3 
  5 Witrock, Billy               Tufts                    56.30   3 
  6 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                  56.99   2 
  7 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    57.17   2 
  8 Malloy, Paul                 Middlebury               57.23   2 
  9 Mook, Ian                    Williams                 57.63   1 
 10 Banks, Alan                  Bowdoin                  57.96   3 
 11 Shiferaw, Yonas              Amherst                  58.73   2 
 12 Sakamoto, Masa               Middlebury               59.78   1 
 13 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                  59.80   1 
 14 Downey, Blake                Bates                  1:00.52   2 
 15 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury             1:02.03   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Luke               Tufts                  8:58.46   2 
  2 Torda, Ben                   Bowdoin                9:04.57   2 
  3 Ferguson-Hull, Evan          Bates                  9:32.35   2 
  4 Kahrs, Jacob                 Williams               9:32.37   2 
  5 Cohen, Zeke                  Williams               9:35.85   2 
  6 Tonelli, Ben                 Bates                  9:36.78   2 
  7 Marshall, Kenneth            Williams               9:37.32   2 
  8 Knight, Tate                 Wesleyan               9:46.27   2 
  9 McMorrow, Kevin              Wesleyan               9:46.55   1 
 10 Litowitz, Jack               Middlebury             9:49.74   1 
 11 Henderson, Theo              Middlebury             9:50.02   2 
 12 Johnson, Nico                Bates                  9:50.40   2 
 13 Murdick, Bryce               Hamilton               9:53.12   1 
 14 Gregoire, James              Tufts                  9:54.54   2 
 15 McGovern, Will               Williams               9:57.54   2 
 16 Bajohr, William              Wesleyan               9:57.55   1 
 17 O'Donnell, Thomas            Colby                 10:14.60   1 
 18 Johnson, Josiah              Colby                 10:29.36   1 
 19 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond      Connecticut           10:33.82   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colby                                                 41.81   2 
  2 Tufts                                                 42.15   2 
  3 Bates                                                 42.61   2 
  4 Bowdoin                                               42.93   2 
  5 Hamilton                                              42.94   2 
  6 Williams                                              43.02   1 
  7 Trinity                                               43.07   1 
  8 Middlebury                                            43.80   2 
  9 Amherst                                               44.30   1 
 10 Connecticut College                                   44.66   1 
 11 Wesleyan                                              45.12   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middlebury                                          3:17.45   2 
  2 Williams                                            3:20.12   2 
  3 Tufts                                               3:21.90   2 
  4 Amherst                                             3:25.62   1 
  5 Bates                                               3:27.55   2 
  6 Bowdoin                                             3:27.71   2 
  7 Wesleyan                                            3:31.43   1 
  8 Connecticut College                                 3:34.31   1 
  9 Hamilton                                            3:36.57   1 
 -- Colby                                                    DQ   2  1st leg steps on lin
 -- Trinity                                                  DQ   1  1st leg steps on lin
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams                                            7:44.69  
  2 Bates                                               7:50.68  
  3 Tufts                                               7:51.01  
  4 Colby                                               7:51.32  
  5 Bowdoin                                             7:51.89  
  6 Amherst                                             7:55.64  
  7 Middlebury                                          7:57.62  
  8 Connecticut College                                 8:05.23  
  9 Wesleyan                                            8:12.36  
 -- Trinity                                                 DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duvivier, Stefan             Tufts                    1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Outhwaite, Ian               Williams                J1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                  1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Kagame, Ian                  Williams                J1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Gibson, James                Colby                   J1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                   J1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Gordon, Linus                Tufts                    1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Fullerton, Andy              Colby                   J1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Norcross, Mitch              Bates                   J1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Roberts, Devon               Trinity                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 14 James, Edward                Bates                   J1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Pennington, Charles          Tufts                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natalone, John               Middlebury               4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 McCracken, Andrew            Wesleyan                J4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Brown, Pierceson             Williams                J4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Anderson, Garrett            Bates                   J4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Albers, Nate                 Middlebury               4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Mercer, Evan                 Middlebury               4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Wallace, Ben                 Tufts                   J4.10m   13-05.25 
  8 Downey, Blake                Bates                    3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Cassidy, Robert              Middlebury               3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy     Wesleyan                J3.95m   12-11.50 
 11 Hilton, Michael              Colby                   J3.95m   12-11.50 
 12 James, Edward                Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50 
 13 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 3.65m   11-11.75 
 14 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              3.50m   11-05.75 
 14 Watson, William              Bowdoin                  3.50m   11-05.75 
 16 Borrus, Marshall             Williams                J3.50m   11-05.75 
 16 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                   J3.50m   11-05.75 
 18 Rius Valor, Pau              Wesleyan                 3.35m   10-11.75 
 18 Griffin, Dacota              Bates                    3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Abularrage, Nile             Tufts                       NH            
 -- Moynihan, Jack               Bowdoin                     NH            
 -- Whitman, Jared               Middlebury                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Holway, Christian            Williams                 6.93m  -0.3  22-09.00 
  2 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 6.82m  -1.0  22-04.50 
  3 Seetram, Isaiah              Bates                    6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
  4 Gibson, James                Colby                    6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
  5 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                  6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
  6 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                  6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
  7 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                 6.48m  -1.7  21-03.25 
  8 Mahrokhian, Shant            Tufts                    6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 
  9 Fullerton, Andy              Colby                    6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
 10 Duvivier, Stefan             Tufts                    6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
 11 Coleman, Arden               Middlebury              J6.30m  -1.2  20-08.00 
 12 Prior, Jared                 Bowdoin                  6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
 13 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
 14 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                    6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
 15 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
 16 Barber, Amyhr                Williams                 5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
 17 Nolan, Seamus                Middlebury               5.86m  -0.3  19-02.75 
 18 Durfee, Nathaniel            Middlebury               5.79m  -0.4  19-00.00 
 19 Northrop, Jack               Wesleyan                 5.78m  -0.4  18-11.75 
 20 Stotz, Caleb                 Bates                    5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
 21 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              5.37m  -1.1  17-07.50 
 -- DeCarlo, Stephan             Bowdoin                   FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                 14.60m   1.0  47-11.00 
  2 Holway, Christian            Williams                14.28m   1.0  46-10.25 
  3 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                   14.23m  -0.3  46-08.25 
  4 DeLaurentis, Preston         Hamilton                14.01m  -0.1  45-11.75 
  5 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                   13.98m   0.9  45-10.50 
  6 Gordon, Linus                Tufts                   13.70m  -0.7  44-11.50 
  7 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                 13.64m   0.8  44-09.00 
  8 Gibson, James                Colby                   13.48m  -1.2  44-02.75 
  9 Outhwaite, Ian               Williams                13.11m  -0.3  43-00.25 
 10 Dadachanji, Huma             Bowdoin                 13.04m   0.9  42-09.50 
 11 Thomas, Ranjit               Tufts                   12.76m  -0.7  41-10.50 
 12 Seetram, Isaiah              Bates                   12.63m   1.7  41-05.25 
 13 Layug, Wesley                Wesleyan                12.51m   1.6  41-00.50 
 14 Mortimer, Dylan              Middlebury              12.24m  -1.8  40-02.00 
 15 Stotz, Caleb                 Bates                   11.99m  -0.6  39-04.00 
 16 Durfee, Nathaniel            Middlebury              11.73m  +0.0  38-06.00 
 17 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                   11.62m   0.8  38-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herweyer, Magnus             Williams                15.90m   52-02.00 
  2 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 15.72m   51-07.00 
  3 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   15.45m   50-08.25 
  4 Lyons, Christopher           Williams                14.39m   47-02.50 
  5 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   14.24m   46-08.75 
  6 Chaisson, Tyler              Middlebury              14.12m   46-04.00 
  7 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   13.78m   45-02.50 
  8 Pembroke, Liam               Williams                13.56m   44-06.00 
  9 Jean-Jacques, Corey          Trinity                 13.04m   42-09.50 
 10 Endean, Thomas               Bates                   12.74m   41-09.75 
 11 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 12.66m   41-06.50 
 12 Marino, Dan                  Bates                   12.54m   41-01.75 
 13 Paloian, Michael             Tufts                   12.42m   40-09.00 
 14 Adebayo, Olaniyi             Wesleyan                12.16m   39-10.75 
 15 Malin, Patrick               Hamilton                12.14m   39-10.00 
 16 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 12.00m   39-04.50 
 17 Dieterle IV, Joseph          Trinity                 11.49m   37-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   49.60m     162-09 
  2 Herweyer, Magnus             Williams                45.73m     150-00 
  3 Paloian, Michael             Tufts                   43.12m     141-06 
  4 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 42.70m     140-01 
  5 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 42.27m     138-08 
  6 Edwards, Brenden             Middlebury              41.86m     137-04 
  7 Mercer, Evan                 Middlebury              40.57m     133-01 
  8 Endean, Thomas               Bates                   40.48m     132-10 
  9 Chaisson, Tyler              Middlebury              40.04m     131-04 
 10 Pembroke, Liam               Williams                38.17m     125-03 
 11 Kunzman, Ty                  Hamilton                36.76m     120-07 
 12 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   35.36m     116-00 
 13 Christopherson, Nikolai      Williams                35.24m     115-07 
 14 Bradford, Travon             Colby                   34.80m     114-02 
 15 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin                 34.73m     113-11 
 16 Miller, Mykel                Williams                34.69m     113-10 
 17 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   33.91m     111-03 
 18 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             33.83m     111-00 
 19 Aronson, James               Tufts                   33.55m     110-01 
 20 Marino, Dan                  Bates                   32.44m     106-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   57.83m     189-09 
  2 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 55.26m     181-03 
  3 Rahman, Minhaj               Middlebury              50.84m     166-09 
  4 Heinl, James                 Williams                49.99m     164-00 
  5 Lyons, Christopher           Williams                48.66m     159-08 
  6 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   47.28m     155-01 
  7 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 46.66m     153-01 
  8 Campbell, Zack               Bates                   44.82m     147-00 
  9 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             40.45m     132-08 
 10 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   39.14m     128-05 
 11 Pembroke, Liam               Williams                38.78m     127-03 
 12 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 38.34m     125-09 
 13 Malin, Patrick               Hamilton                38.14m     125-01 
 14 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                   37.34m     122-06 
 15 Makie, Kevin                 Trinity                 36.61m     120-01 
 16 Endean, Thomas               Bates                   35.88m     117-08 
 17 Dieterle IV, Joseph          Trinity                 33.28m     109-02 
 -- Kunzman, Ty                  Hamilton                  FOUL            
 -- Paloian, Michael             Tufts                     FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   59.91m     196-07 
  2 Hurley, Alfred               Middlebury              57.77m     189-06 
  3 Tiernan, Colin               Bowdoin                 54.51m     178-10 
  4 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                   54.47m     178-08 
  5 D'Onofrio, Mike              Connecticut             52.15m     171-01 
  6 Mook, Ian                    Williams                51.90m     170-03 
  7 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                   50.74m     166-06 
  8 Boucher, Jack                Trinity                 50.26m     164-11 
  9 Heinl, James                 Williams                49.10m     161-01 
 10 Moore, Taylor                Middlebury              47.23m     154-11 
 11 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             46.10m     151-03 
 12 Duggan III, William          Trinity                 45.71m     150-00 
 13 Vazquez, Ricardo             Wesleyan                43.70m     143-04 
 14 Norcross, Mitch              Bates                   42.73m     140-02 
 15 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                   40.19m     131-10 
 16 Kurry, Iain                  Colby                   37.89m     124-04 
 -- Christopherson, Nikolai      Williams                  FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   175        2) Tufts                     164   
    3) Bowdoin                    110        4) Middlebury                102.50
    5) Bates                      102        6) Colby                      63.50
    7) Amherst                     32        8) Hamilton                   31   
    9) Trinity                     14       10) Wesleyan                   13   
   11) Connecticut College         12