Co-ed Sailing

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 10 at Penobscot Bay Open Final
  at Maine Maritime
Sun. 11 at Penobscot Bay Open # Final 3rd of 13
  at Yale
Sat. 17 at Nevins Trophy # Final
  at Kings Point
Sun. 18 at Nevins Trophy # Final 2nd of 20
  at Kings Point
Sat. 24 at New England Men's Single-handed Championship # Final 1st of 23 / Day 1
  at Mitchell Beach, Conn.
Sun. 25 at New England Men's Single-handed Championship # Final 1st of 23
  at Mitchell Beach, Conn.
 
October
Sat. 1 at Danmark Trophy # Final 15th of 20 / Day 1
  at Coast Guard
Sun. 2 at Danmark Trophy # Final 14th out of 20
  at Coast Guard
Sat. 8 at Moody Trophy # Final
  at Rhode Island
Sun. 9 at Moody Trophy # Final 4th of 17
  at Rhode Island
Sat. 15 at New England Sloop Championship # Final
  at Salve Regina
  at Truxtun Umsted # Final
  at Navy
Sun. 16 at New England Sloop Championship # Final 5th of 8
  at Salve Regina
  at Truxtun Umsted # Final 3rd of 20
  at Navy
Sat. 22 at Oberg Trophy # Final
  at Northeaster
Sun. 23 at Oberg Trophy # Final 2nd of 17
  at Northeastern
Sat. 29 at Erwin Schell Trophy # Final
  at Coast Guard
Sun. 30 at Erwin Schell Trophy # Final 8th of 18
  at Coast Guard
 
November
Sat. 5 at ICSA Single-handed Championship # Final
  at Texas A&M University at Galveston
Sun. 6 at ICSA Single-handed Championship # Final 6th of 18
  Texas A&M University at Galveston
Sat. 12 at Atlantic Coast Championship # Final 4th of 18 / Day 1
  at MIT / Harvard
Sun. 13 at Atlantic Coast Championship # Final 2nd of 18
  at MIT / Harvard
 
March
Sat. 18 at Graham Hall Team Race # Final Tied for 8th of 16 / Day 1
  at Navy
Sun. 19 at Graham Hall Team Race # Final 8th of 16
Sat. 25 at Friis Trophy Team Race # 10:30 a.m.
  at Coast Guard
Sun. 26 at Friis Trophy Team Race # 10:30 a.m.
  at Coast Guard
 
April
Sat. 1 at Marchiando Team Race # 10:30 a.m.
  at MIT
Sun. 2 at Marchiando Team Race # 10:30 a.m.
  at MIT
Sat. 8 New England Team Racing Championship # 9:30 a.m.
  at Tufts
Sun. 9 New England Team Racing Championship # 9:30 a.m.
  at Tufts
Sat. 15 at Thompson Trophy # 10:30 a.m.
  at Coast Guard
Sun. 16 at Thompson Trophy # 10:30 a.m.
  at Coast Guard
Sat. 22 at Admiral's Cup # 9 a.m.
  at Kings Point
Sun. 23 at Admiral's Cup # 9 a.m.
  at Kings Point
Sat. 29 at New England Dinghy Championship # 10:30 a.m.
  at Boston College
Sun. 30 at New England Dinghy Championship # 10:30 a.m.
  at Boston College
 
May
Sat. 27 at ICSA Team Racing Championship # 9 a.m.
  at Charleston, S.C.
Sun. 28 at ICSA Team Racing Championship # 9 a.m.
  at Charleston, S.C.
Mon. 29 at ICSA Team Racing Championship # 9 a.m.
  at Charleston, S.C.
Tue. 30 at ICSA National Dinghy Championship # 9 a.m.
  at Charleston, S.C.
Wed. 31 at ICSA National Dinghy Championship # 9 a.m.
  at Charleston, S.C.
 
June
Thu. 1 at ICSA National Dinghy Championship # 9 a.m.
  at Charleston, S.C.
 
September
Sat. 12 at Harry Anderson Trophy # Final 12th of 18 / Day 1
  at Yale
Sun. 13 at Harry Anderson Trophy # Final 15th of 18
  at Yale
Sat. 19 at Nevins Trophy # Final
  at Kings Point
Sun. 20 at Nevins Trophy # Final 9th of 20
  at Kings Point
Sat. 26 at New England Men's Single-handed Championship # Final 10th of 28 / Day 1
  at Niantic, CT
  Hood Trophy # Final
  at Upper Mystic Lake
Sun. 27 at New England Men's Single-handed Championship # Final 9th of 28
  at Niantic, CT
  Hood Trophy # Final 1st of 20
  at Upper Mystic Lake
 
October
Sat. 3 at Danmark Trophy # 9:30 am
  at Coast Guard
Sun. 4 at Danmark Trophy # Final 13th of 18
  at Coast Guard
Sat. 10 at Moody Trophy # Final
  at Rhode Island
Sun. 11 at Moody Trophy # Final 14th of 18
Sat. 17 at New England Sloop Championship # Final
  at Salve Regina
  at Truxton Umstead Trophy # Final
  at Navy
Sun. 18 at New England Sloop Championship # Final 6th of 8
  at Salve Regina
  at Truxton Umstead Trophy # Final 7th of 19
  at Navy
Sat. 24 at ObergTrophy # Final
  at Northeastern
Sun. 25 at Oberg Trophy # Final 6th of 18
  at Northeastern
Sat. 31 at Erwin Schell Trophy # Final
  at MIT
 
November
Sun. 1 at Erwin Schell Trophy # Final 9th of 18
  at MIT
Sat. 7 at Hap Moore Team Race # Final
  at Coast Guard
Sun. 8 at Hap Moore Team Race # Final 6th of 12
  at Coast Guard
 
March
Sat. 5 at Sharpe Trophy Team Race # Final
  at Brown
Sun. 6 at Sharpe Trophy Team Race # Final Tied for 3rd of 10
  at Brown
Sat. 12 Arctic Circle Team Invite # Final
  at Tufts
Sun. 13 Arctic Circle Team Invite # Final 1st of 8
  at Tufts
Sat. 19 at Southern New England Team Race # Final
  at MIT
Sun. 20 at Southern New England Team Race # Final 6th of 10
  at MIT
Sat. 26 at Staake Trophy Team Race # Final 3rd of 5 / Day 1
  at Connecticut College
Sun. 27 at Staake Trophy Team Race # Final 3rd of 5
  at Connecticut College
 
April
Sat. 2 at Marchiando Trophy Team Race # Final
  at MIT
Sun. 3 at Marchiando Trophy Team Race # Final 12th of 14
  at MIT
Sat. 9 Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational # Final 2nd of 11 / Day 1
  at Tufts
Sun. 10 Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational # Final 1st of 11
  at Tufts
Sat. 16 at Thompson Trophy # Final 9th of 17 / Day 1
  at Coast Guard
Sun. 17 at Thompson Trophy # Final 8th of 17
  at Coast Guard
Sat. 23 at Boston Dinghy Challenge Cup # Final 4th of 17 / Day 1
  at MIT
Sun. 24 at Boston Dinghy Challenge Cup # Final 6th of 17
  at MIT
Sat. 30 at New England Dinghy Championship # Final
  at Dartmouth
 
May
Sun. 1 at New England Dinghy Championship # FInal 6th of 18
  at Dartmouth
Tue. 31 at ICSA Dinghy Championship # Final 9th of 18 / Day 1
  At San Diego
 
June
Wed. 1 at ISCA Dinghy Championship # Final 10th of 18
  at San Diego
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event